Get Premium

Aalesund vs Sandefjord Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Norway · EliteserienSat, 31 Oct 2026

Aalesund

14th in table · 24 pts

WLWLW

Sat, 31 Oct 202618:00

3 : 4

Full time

Sandefjord

12th in table · 27 pts

WDLLL

Pre-match win probability

46.9%Aalesund25.4%Draw27.7%Sandefjord

Our prediction

X2 · Aalesund

Aalesund vs Sandefjord listed tip from the board.

Odds1.80
Confidence55.6%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Aalesund 46.9%
  • Draw 25.4%
  • Sandefjord 27.7%

Season statistics

Eliteserien · 9 matches each · highlighted side is stronger

AalesundSandefjord
Goals scored (avg)
2.11.1
Goals conceded (avg)Lower is better
1.71.4
Wins
57
Played
2525

Recent form

Last matches · newest first

Aalesund5W 0D 4L in last 9
  • 28 OctKristiansund BK0 – 2AalesundW
  • 25 OctSarpsborg 08 FF2 – 1AalesundL
  • 17 OctKristiansund BK1 – 4AalesundW
  • 11 OctAalesund2 – 4Sarpsborg 08 FFL
  • 19 SeptMolde1 – 2AalesundW
  • 16 SeptFørde3 – 4AalesundW
  • 13 SeptKFUM Oslo2 – 1AalesundL
  • 4 SeptAalesund2 – 0StartW
  • 30 AugViking2 – 1AalesundL
Sandefjord2W 2D 4L in last 8
  • 28 OctODD Ballklubb3 – 1SandefjordL
  • 25 OctStart1 – 0SandefjordL
  • 18 OctSandefjord0 – 2LillestromL
  • 10 OctRosenborg1 – 1SandefjordD
  • 30 SeptFlint0 – 1SandefjordW
  • 20 SeptSandefjord3 – 0StartW
  • 14 SeptBodo/Glimt3 – 2SandefjordL
  • 4 SeptSandefjord1 – 1VikingD
H2H
Head to headAalesund 2W · 1D · Sandefjord 6W · 2.4 goals a game
  • 3 MaySandefjord1 – 0Aalesund
  • 6 NovAalesund0 – 3Sandefjord
  • 30 AprSandefjord4 – 0Aalesund
  • 13 FebSandefjord2 – 1Aalesund
  • 23 OctAalesund1 – 0Sandefjord
  • 12 JulSandefjord2 – 2Aalesund
  • 2 DecAalesund0 – 1Sandefjord
  • 15 JulSandefjord1 – 0Aalesund
  • 9 NovAalesund3 – 1Sandefjord

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
0.5 goals23.4% · 1.011.1% · 21
1.5 goals21.1% · 1.123.9% · 6
2.5 goals16.4% · 1.448.7% · 2.7
3.5 goals11.2% · 2.114.1% · 1.67

Both teams to score

Yes65.9%
No34.1%

Double chance

1X36.2%
1237.7%
X226.1%

Match result

Aalesund1.95
Draw3.6
Sandefjord3.3

Both teams to score

Yes65.9% · 1.4
No34.1% · 2.7

1X

Chance36.2%
Odds1.3

12

Chance37.7%
Odds1.25

X2

Chance26.1%
Odds1.8

Aalesund

Chance46.9%
Odds1.95

Draw

Chance25.4%
Odds3.6

Sandefjord

Chance27.7%
Odds3.3

First half result

Aalesund37.2% · 2.4
Draw35.7% · 2.5
Sandefjord27.1% · 3.3

Half goals

1st over 0.5100% · 1.22

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: X2 at 1.80

AalesundSandefjord
Recent form65%35%
Attack66%34%
Defence45%55%
Goals model66%34%
Head-to-head28%72%
Overall63%37%

Trends

Trend · Eliteserien

Aalesund scored 2.1 per game in the last 9.

Trend · Eliteserien

Aalesund conceded 1.7 per game in the last 9.

Trend · Eliteserien

Kept a clean sheet in 2 of those 9.

Trend · Eliteserien

Over 2.5 goals in 7 of those 9.

Aalesund vs Sandefjord: prediction & preview

Norway · Eliteserien · Sat, 31 Oct 2026

Aalesund meet Sandefjord in the Norway, Eliteserien on 31 October 2026 at 18:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 3–4.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Aalesund at 1.95. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 46.9% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.44, about 65.2% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.4.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Aalesund vs Sandefjord FAQs

4 questions

What time is the Aalesund vs Sandefjord match?

Kickoff is 18:00 on 31 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

What are the safest picks for Aalesund vs Sandefjord?

Aalesund is the safest-priced 1X2 pick at 1.95. The margin-adjusted share is about 46.9%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 1.44 and under 2.5 is 2.7.

Do both teams score on this match?

Both teams to score is priced at 1.4. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.