Get Premium

Admira Wacker vs Wacker Innsbruck Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Austria · 2. LigaSat, 24 Oct 2026

Admira Wacker

WWLLW

Sat, 24 Oct 202614:30

1 : 0

Full time

Wacker Innsbruck

LWWWD

Pre-match win probability

47.9%Admira Wacker25.3%Draw26.8%Wacker Innsbruck

Our prediction

X · Admira Wacker

Admira Wacker vs Wacker Innsbruck listed tip from the board.

Odds3.6
Confidence47.9%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Admira Wacker 47.9%
  • Draw 25.3%
  • Wacker Innsbruck 26.8%

Season statistics

2. Liga · highlighted side is stronger

Admira WackerWacker Innsbruck

Recent form

Last matches · newest first

Admira Wacker0W 0D 0L in last 0
    Wacker Innsbruck0W 0D 0L in last 0
      H2H
      Head to headAdmira Wacker 6W · 2D · Wacker Innsbruck 1W · 3.9 goals a game
      • 18 MayAdmira Wacker3 – 2Wacker Innsbruck
      • 13 AprWacker Innsbruck1 – 3Admira Wacker
      • 23 FebAdmira Wacker3 – 0Wacker Innsbruck
      • 23 SeptWacker Innsbruck1 – 3Admira Wacker
      • 25 MarWacker Innsbruck0 – 0Admira Wacker
      • 14 DecAdmira Wacker3 – 0Wacker Innsbruck
      • 5 OctWacker Innsbruck3 – 3Admira Wacker
      • 27 JulAdmira Wacker1 – 2Wacker Innsbruck
      • 13 AprAdmira Wacker4 – 3Wacker Innsbruck

      Betting markets

      Bookmaker prices with margin removed

      Goal lineOverUnder
      0.5 goals22.5% · 1.042.6% · 9
      1.5 goals19.5% · 1.25.4% · 4.33
      2.5 goals13.8% · 1.711.1% · 2.1
      3.5 goals8.9% · 2.6216.2% · 1.44

      Both teams to score

      Yes57.6%
      No42.4%

      Double chance

      1X54.7%
      X245.3%

      Match result

      Admira Wacker1.9
      Draw3.6
      Wacker Innsbruck3.4

      Both teams to score

      Yes57.6% · 1.62
      No42.4% · 2.2

      1X

      Chance54.7%
      Odds1.3

      X2

      Chance45.3%
      Odds1.57

      Admira Wacker

      Chance47.9%
      Odds1.9

      Draw

      Chance25.3%
      Odds3.6

      Wacker Innsbruck

      Chance26.8%
      Odds3.4

      No half-time prices stored.

      No corner prices stored.

      Model comparison

      Our pick: X at 3.6

      Admira WackerWacker Innsbruck
      Recent form50%50%
      Attack50%50%
      Defence50%50%
      Goals model50%50%
      Head-to-head78%22%
      Overall64%36%

      Admira Wacker vs Wacker Innsbruck: prediction & preview

      Austria · 2. Liga · Sat, 24 Oct 2026

      Admira Wacker meet Wacker Innsbruck in the Austria, 2. Liga on 24 October 2026 at 14:30 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 1–0.

      On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Admira Wacker at 1.9. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 47.9% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

      The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.7, about 55.3% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.62.

      Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

      Admira Wacker vs Wacker Innsbruck FAQs

      4 questions

      What time is the Admira Wacker vs Wacker Innsbruck match?

      Kickoff is 14:30 on 24 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

      What are the safest picks for Admira Wacker vs Wacker Innsbruck?

      Admira Wacker is the safest-priced 1X2 pick at 1.9. The margin-adjusted share is about 47.9%.

      What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

      Over 2.5 is 1.7 and under 2.5 is 2.1.

      Do both teams score on this match?

      Both teams to score is priced at 1.62. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.