Get Premium

Ahrobiznes Volochysk vs Livyi Bereh Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Ukraine · CupWed, 9 Sept 2026

Ahrobiznes Volochysk

DWWWW

Wed, 9 Sept 202613:00

1 : 1

Full time

Livyi Bereh

WLLDL

Pre-match win probability

23.1%Ahrobiznes Volochysk23.1%Draw53.9%Livyi Bereh

Our prediction

Over 2.5 · Ahrobiznes Volochysk

Ahrobiznes Volochysk vs Livyi Bereh listed tip from the board.

Odds1.67
Confidence53.9%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Ahrobiznes Volochysk 23.1%
  • Draw 23.1%
  • Livyi Bereh 53.9%

Season statistics

Cup · 8 matches each · highlighted side is stronger

Ahrobiznes VolochyskLivyi Bereh
Goals scored (avg)
2.10.6
Goals conceded (avg)Lower is better
0.61

Recent form

Last matches · newest first

Ahrobiznes Volochysk6W 1D 1L in last 8
  • 30 OctAhrobiznes Volochysk3 – 0PrykarpattiaW
  • 17 OctAhrobiznes Volochysk1 – 0Metal KharkivW
  • 10 OctInhulets0 – 1Ahrobiznes VolochyskW
  • 4 OctAhrobiznes Volochysk3 – 2UCSAW
  • 27 SeptNyva Ternopil0 – 0Ahrobiznes VolochyskD
  • 20 SeptAhrobiznes Volochysk1 – 0OleksandriaW
  • 14 SeptPolissya II3 – 2Ahrobiznes VolochyskL
  • 5 SeptAhrobiznes Volochysk6 – 0Probiy HorodenkaW
Livyi Bereh1W 3D 4L in last 8
  • 27 OctLivyi Bereh0 – 1Veres RivneL
  • 24 OctLivyi Bereh0 – 0LNZ CherkasyD
  • 19 OctFC Kharkiv2 – 1Livyi BerehL
  • 12 OctLivyi Bereh1 – 3Zorya LuhanskL
  • 19 SeptEpitsentr Dunayivtsi0 – 2Livyi BerehW
  • 13 SeptPolessya1 – 0Livyi BerehL
  • 4 SeptChornomorets0 – 0Livyi BerehD
  • 29 AugLivyi Bereh1 – 1KarpatyD
H2H
Head to headAhrobiznes Volochysk 1W · 0D · Livyi Bereh 3W · 3 goals a game
  • 17 NovLivyi Bereh4 – 1Ahrobiznes Volochysk
  • 1 AugAhrobiznes Volochysk2 – 0Livyi Bereh
  • 3 MayAhrobiznes Volochysk0 – 2Livyi Bereh
  • 29 MarLivyi Bereh3 – 0Ahrobiznes Volochysk

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
2.5 goals52.6% · 1.847.4% · 2

Double chance

1X37.1%
X262.9%

Match result

Ahrobiznes Volochysk3.9
Draw3.9
Livyi Bereh1.67

No BTTS prices stored.

1X

Chance37.1%
Odds2

X2

Chance62.9%
Odds1.18

Ahrobiznes Volochysk

Chance23.1%
Odds3.9

Draw

Chance23.1%
Odds3.9

Livyi Bereh

Chance53.9%
Odds1.67

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: Over 2.5 at 1.67

Ahrobiznes VolochyskLivyi Bereh
Recent form76%24%
Attack78%22%
Defence55%45%
Goals model78%22%
Head-to-head25%75%
Overall30%70%

Trends

Trend · Cup

Ahrobiznes Volochysk scored 2.1 per game in the last 8.

Trend · Cup

Ahrobiznes Volochysk conceded 0.6 per game in the last 8.

Trend · Cup

Failed to score in 1 of those 8.

Trend · Cup

Kept a clean sheet in 6 of those 8.

Ahrobiznes Volochysk vs Livyi Bereh: prediction & preview

Ukraine · Cup · Wed, 9 Sept 2026

Ahrobiznes Volochysk meet Livyi Bereh in the Ukraine, Cup on 9 September 2026 at 13:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 1–1.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Livyi Bereh at 1.67. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 53.9% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.8, about 52.6% after the margin).

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Ahrobiznes Volochysk vs Livyi Bereh FAQs

4 questions

What time is the Ahrobiznes Volochysk vs Livyi Bereh match?

Kickoff is 13:00 on 9 September 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

What are the safest picks for Ahrobiznes Volochysk vs Livyi Bereh?

Livyi Bereh is the safest-priced 1X2 pick at 1.67. The margin-adjusted share is about 53.9%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 1.8 and under 2.5 is 2.

Do both teams score on this match?

A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.