Get Premium

Airbus UK vs Caernarfon Town Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Wales · Premier LeagueFri, 30 Oct 2026

Airbus UK

7th in table · 24 pts

LWWLW

Fri, 30 Oct 202620:45

3 : 2

Full time

Caernarfon Town

4th in table · 29 pts

DLWWW

Pre-match win probability

30.7%Airbus UK25.5%Draw43.8%Caernarfon Town

Our prediction

X2 · Airbus UK

Airbus UK vs Caernarfon Town listed tip from the board.

Odds1.36
Confidence73.5%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Airbus UK 30.7%
  • Draw 25.5%
  • Caernarfon Town 43.8%

Season statistics

Premier League · 10 matches each · highlighted side is stronger

Airbus UKCaernarfon Town
Goals scored (avg)
2.43
Goals conceded (avg)Lower is better
1.51.1
Wins
89
Played
1414

Recent form

Last matches · newest first

Airbus UK6W 0D 4L in last 10
  • 23 OctCambrian & Clydach2 – 3Airbus UKW
  • 16 OctAirbus UK1 – 2The New SaintsL
  • 9 OctLlandudno1 – 4Airbus UKW
  • 3 OctAirbus UK3 – 0TrefelinW
  • 26 SeptPenybont2 – 1Airbus UKL
  • 18 SeptAirbus UK4 – 1Flint Town UnitedW
  • 15 SeptGAP Connah S Quay FC3 – 0Airbus UKL
  • 11 SeptAirbus UK0 – 2The New SaintsL
  • 4 SeptBriton Ferry0 – 2Airbus UKW
  • 31 AugAirbus UK6 – 2HolywellW
Caernarfon Town6W 2D 2L in last 10
  • 23 OctCaernarfon Town3 – 1Briton FerryW
  • 17 OctFlint Town United1 – 3Caernarfon TownW
  • 9 OctHaverfordwest County AFC1 – 2Caernarfon TownW
  • 3 OctCaernarfon Town0 – 1Barry TownL
  • 26 SeptCardiff MET2 – 2Caernarfon TownD
  • 18 SeptCaernarfon Town9 – 1Cambrian & ClydachW
  • 15 SeptLlandudno1 – 1Caernarfon TownD
  • 11 SeptAmmanford AFC0 – 5Caernarfon TownW
  • 4 SeptCaernarfon Town3 – 0Flint Town UnitedW
  • 31 AugCaernarfon Town2 – 3The New SaintsL
H2H
Head to headAirbus UK 0W · 0D · Caernarfon Town 6W · 3.8 goals a game
  • 31 MarCaernarfon Town4 – 0Airbus UK
  • 17 FebAirbus UK0 – 2Caernarfon Town
  • 10 JanAirbus UK0 – 3Caernarfon Town
  • 2 SeptCaernarfon Town3 – 1Airbus UK
  • 13 DecCaernarfon Town5 – 0Airbus UK
  • 30 AugAirbus UK2 – 3Caernarfon Town

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
0.5 goals22.9% · 1.022.2% · 10.5
1.5 goals19.9% · 1.175.2% · 4.5
2.5 goals14.9% · 1.579.9% · 2.35
3.5 goals9.8% · 2.3815.2% · 1.53

Both teams to score

Yes59.7%
No40.3%

Double chance

1X28.1%
1237.5%
X234.5%

Match result

Airbus UK3
Draw3.6
Caernarfon Town2.1

Both teams to score

Yes59.7% · 1.55
No40.3% · 2.3

1X

Chance28.1%
Odds1.67

12

Chance37.5%
Odds1.25

X2

Chance34.5%
Odds1.36

Airbus UK

Chance30.7%
Odds3

Draw

Chance25.5%
Odds3.6

Caernarfon Town

Chance43.8%
Odds2.1

First half result

Airbus UK27.4% · 3.25
Draw37.1% · 2.4
Caernarfon Town35.6% · 2.5

Half goals

1st over 0.5100% · 1.25

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: X2 at 1.36

Airbus UKCaernarfon Town
Recent form47%53%
Attack44%56%
Defence44%56%
Goals model44%56%
Head-to-head0%100%
Overall41%59%

Trends

Trend · Premier League

Airbus UK scored 2.4 per game in the last 10.

Trend · Premier League

Airbus UK conceded 1.5 per game in the last 10.

Trend · Premier League

Failed to score in 2 of those 10.

Trend · Premier League

Kept a clean sheet in 2 of those 10.

Airbus UK vs Caernarfon Town: prediction & preview

Wales · Premier League · Fri, 30 Oct 2026

Airbus UK meet Caernarfon Town in the Wales, Premier League on 30 October 2026 at 20:45 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 3–2.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Caernarfon Town at 2.1. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 43.8% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.57, about 59.9% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.55.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Airbus UK vs Caernarfon Town FAQs

4 questions

What time is the Airbus UK vs Caernarfon Town match?

Kickoff is 20:45 on 30 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

What are the safest picks for Airbus UK vs Caernarfon Town?

Caernarfon Town is the safest-priced 1X2 pick at 2.1. The margin-adjusted share is about 43.8%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 1.57 and under 2.5 is 2.35.

Do both teams score on this match?

Both teams to score is priced at 1.55. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.