Get Premium

Aldershot Town vs Yeovil Town Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Aldershot Town

14th in table · 21 pts

DWLLW

Tue, 15 Sept 202619:45

1 : 1

Full time

Yeovil Town

5th in table · 28 pts

DWLWL

Pre-match win probability

43.8%Aldershot Town25.5%Draw30.7%Yeovil Town

Our prediction

X · Aldershot Town

Aldershot Town vs Yeovil Town listed tip from the board.

Odds3.6
Confidence43.8%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Aldershot Town 43.8%
  • Draw 25.5%
  • Yeovil Town 30.7%

Season statistics

National League · 10 matches each · highlighted side is stronger

Aldershot TownYeovil Town
Goals scored (avg)
1.82.9
Goals conceded (avg)Lower is better
1.71.2
Wins
68
Played
1616

Recent form

Last matches · newest first

Aldershot Town4W 1D 5L in last 10
  • 31 OctAldershot Town1 – 0GatesheadW
  • 28 OctSutton Utd2 – 0Aldershot TownL
  • 24 OctAldershot Town0 – 1WealdstoneL
  • 20 OctTadley Calleva0 – 2Aldershot TownW
  • 17 OctAldershot Town2 – 2Tadley CallevaD
  • 13 OctAldershot Town5 – 3Norwich City U21W
  • 10 OctAltrincham3 – 1Aldershot TownL
  • 3 OctAldershot Town1 – 3CarlisleL
  • 29 SeptAFC Hornchurch2 – 1Aldershot TownL
  • 26 SeptAldershot Town5 – 1TamworthW
Yeovil Town6W 2D 2L in last 10
  • 31 OctFC Halifax Town2 – 0Yeovil TownL
  • 27 OctAFC Hornchurch1 – 2Yeovil TownW
  • 24 OctYeovil Town1 – 2AltrinchamL
  • 20 OctYeovil Town5 – 2LeatherheadW
  • 17 OctLeatherhead3 – 3Yeovil TownD
  • 10 OctWealdstone0 – 6Yeovil TownW
  • 3 OctYeovil Town6 – 0Boston UnitedW
  • 29 SeptYeovil Town1 – 1WorthingD
  • 26 SeptKidderminster Harriers0 – 1Yeovil TownW
  • 18 SeptYeovil Town4 – 1Solihull MoorsW
H2H
Head to headAldershot Town 5W · 2D · Yeovil Town 2W · 2.7 goals a game
  • 17 FebYeovil Town1 – 2Aldershot Town
  • 24 SeptAldershot Town1 – 4Yeovil Town
  • 5 MayAldershot Town2 – 1Yeovil Town
  • 28 SeptYeovil Town1 – 1Aldershot Town
  • 7 AprAldershot Town1 – 1Yeovil Town
  • 25 OctYeovil Town0 – 2Aldershot Town
  • 15 AprYeovil Town0 – 2Aldershot Town
  • 30 AugAldershot Town1 – 2Yeovil Town
  • 11 MayAldershot Town2 – 0Yeovil Town

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
0.5 goals22.7% · 1.041.8% · 13
1.5 goals18.9% · 1.256.3% · 3.75
2.5 goals13.1% · 1.811.8% · 2
3.5 goals7.9% · 317.4% · 1.36

Both teams to score

Yes55.7%
No44.3%

Double chance

1X55.6%
X244.4%

Match result

Aldershot Town2.1
Draw3.6
Yeovil Town3

Both teams to score

Yes55.7% · 1.67
No44.3% · 2.1

1X

Chance55.6%
Odds1.36

X2

Chance44.4%
Odds1.7

Aldershot Town

Chance43.8%
Odds2.1

Draw

Chance25.5%
Odds3.6

Yeovil Town

Chance30.7%
Odds3

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: X at 3.6

Aldershot TownYeovil Town
Recent form39%61%
Attack38%62%
Defence42%58%
Goals model38%62%
Head-to-head67%33%
Overall59%41%

Trends

Trend · National League

Aldershot Town scored 1.8 per game in the last 10.

Trend · National League

Aldershot Town conceded 1.7 per game in the last 10.

Trend · National League

Failed to score in 2 of those 10.

Trend · National League

Kept a clean sheet in 2 of those 10.

Aldershot Town vs Yeovil Town: prediction & preview

England · National League · Tue, 15 Sept 2026

Aldershot Town meet Yeovil Town in the England, National League on 15 September 2026 at 19:45 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 1–1.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Aldershot Town at 2.1. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 43.8% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.8, about 52.6% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.67.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Aldershot Town vs Yeovil Town FAQs

4 questions

What time is the Aldershot Town vs Yeovil Town match?

Kickoff is 19:45 on 15 September 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

What are the safest picks for Aldershot Town vs Yeovil Town?

Aldershot Town is the safest-priced 1X2 pick at 2.1. The margin-adjusted share is about 43.8%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 1.8 and under 2.5 is 2.

Do both teams score on this match?

Both teams to score is priced at 1.67. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.