Get Premium

Alianza vs Firpo Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Alianza

7th in table · 23 pts

DDLWD

Sun, 4 Oct 202602:00

2 : 2

Full time

Firpo

1st in table · 32 pts

WWDDL

Pre-match win probability

36%Alianza28.1%Draw36%Firpo

Our prediction

X2 · Alianza

Alianza vs Firpo listed tip from the board.

Odds1.44
Confidence36%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Alianza 36%
  • Draw 28.1%
  • Firpo 36%

Season statistics

Primera Division · 7 matches each · highlighted side is stronger

AlianzaFirpo
Goals scored (avg)
11.7
Goals conceded (avg)Lower is better
10.7
Wins
59
Played
1616

Recent form

Last matches · newest first

Alianza2W 3D 2L in last 7
  • 28 OctAlianza0 – 0CD MarathonD
  • 24 OctAlianza1 – 0Isidro MetapánW
  • 21 OctCD Marathon2 – 1AlianzaL
  • 17 OctCacahuatique0 – 0AlianzaD
  • 12 OctAlianza2 – 2InterD
  • 9 OctFAS2 – 1AlianzaL
  • 1 OctAlianza2 – 1PlatenseW
Firpo4W 2D 1L in last 7
  • 29 OctDeportivo Saprissa2 – 1FirpoL
  • 25 OctPlatense1 – 1FirpoD
  • 22 OctFirpo0 – 0Deportivo SaprissaD
  • 16 OctFirpo2 – 0Inca ArubaW
  • 11 OctMunicipal Limeño2 – 3FirpoW
  • 1 OctFuerte San Francisco0 – 3FirpoW
  • 27 SeptFirpo2 – 0ÁguilaW
H2H
Head to headAlianza 2W · 3D · Firpo 2W · 3.1 goals a game
  • 22 MarFirpo2 – 1Alianza
  • 25 JanAlianza2 – 3Firpo
  • 21 DecFirpo0 – 0Alianza
  • 28 SeptFirpo0 – 5Alianza
  • 27 JulAlianza3 – 3Firpo
  • 10 AprFirpo0 – 0Alianza
  • 13 FebAlianza2 – 1Firpo

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
2.5 goals46.1% · 2.0553.9% · 1.75

Double chance

1X50%
X250%

Match result

Alianza2.5
Draw3.2
Firpo2.5

No BTTS prices stored.

1X

Chance50%
Odds1.44

X2

Chance50%
Odds1.44

Alianza

Chance36%
Odds2.5

Draw

Chance28.1%
Odds3.2

Firpo

Chance36%
Odds2.5

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: X2 at 1.44

AlianzaFirpo
Recent form39%61%
Attack37%63%
Defence47%53%
Goals model37%63%
Head-to-head50%50%
Overall50%50%

Trends

Trend · Primera Division

Alianza scored 1 per game in the last 7.

Trend · Primera Division

Alianza conceded 1 per game in the last 7.

Trend · Primera Division

Failed to score in 2 of those 7.

Trend · Primera Division

Kept a clean sheet in 3 of those 7.

Alianza vs Firpo: prediction & preview

El-Salvador · Primera Division · Sun, 4 Oct 2026

Alianza meet Firpo in the El-Salvador, Primera Division on 4 October 2026 at 02:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 2–2.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Alianza at 2.5. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 36% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Under 2.5 (1.75, about 53.9% after the margin).

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Alianza vs Firpo FAQs

4 questions

What time is the Alianza vs Firpo match?

Kickoff is 02:00 on 4 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

What are the safest picks for Alianza vs Firpo?

Alianza is the safest-priced 1X2 pick at 2.5. The margin-adjusted share is about 36%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 2.05 and under 2.5 is 1.75.

Do both teams score on this match?

A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.