Get Premium

Arges Pitesti vs Cetate Deva Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

World · Friendlies ClubsWed, 30 Sept 2026

Arges Pitesti

LDLWL

Wed, 30 Sept 202608:30

2 : 1

Full time

Cetate Deva

WWLWL

Pre-match win probability

74.1%Arges Pitesti16.4%Draw9.5%Cetate Deva

Our prediction

Arges Pitesti

Arges Pitesti is the shortest 1X2 price in the stored market.

Odds1.22
Confidence74.1%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Arges Pitesti 74.1%
  • Draw 16.4%
  • Cetate Deva 9.5%

Season statistics

Friendlies Clubs · 9 matches each · highlighted side is stronger

Arges PitestiCetate Deva
Goals scored (avg)
0.82.1
Goals conceded (avg)Lower is better
1.21.9

Recent form

Last matches · newest first

Arges Pitesti1W 3D 5L in last 9
  • 31 OctCorvinul Hunedoara2 – 0Arges PitestiL
  • 28 OctCorona Braşov0 – 3Arges PitestiW
  • 24 OctArges Pitesti0 – 1Uta AradL
  • 19 OctUniversitatea Cluj2 – 2Arges PitestiD
  • 12 OctArges Pitesti0 – 1CFR 1907 ClujL
  • 3 OctArges Pitesti0 – 0SlatinaD
  • 18 SeptRapid3 – 1Arges PitestiL
  • 13 SeptArges Pitesti1 – 1FC BotosaniD
  • 7 SeptFC Voluntari1 – 0Arges PitestiL
Cetate Deva4W 2D 3L in last 9
  • 30 OctCetate Deva1 – 4Viitorul AradL
  • 24 OctNera Bogodinţi1 – 2Cetate DevaW
  • 16 OctCetate Deva1 – 2Unirea Alba IuliaL
  • 9 OctMetalurgistul Cugir0 – 2Cetate DevaW
  • 3 OctCetate Deva5 – 1Ghiroda şi Giarmata ViiW
  • 26 SeptCIL Blaj5 – 5Cetate DevaD
  • 22 SeptCetate Deva0 – 3Unirea SântanaL
  • 18 SeptUniversitatea Alba Iulia0 – 0Cetate DevaD
  • 11 SeptCetate Deva3 – 1Progresul PecicaW
H2H
Head to headNo previous meetings found between these sides.

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
2.5 goals62.5% · 1.537.5% · 2.5

Double chance

1X78.6%
X221.4%

Match result

Arges Pitesti1.22
Draw5.5
Cetate Deva9.5

No BTTS prices stored.

1X

Chance78.6%
Odds1.02

X2

Chance21.4%
Odds3.75

Arges Pitesti

Chance74.1%
Odds1.22

Draw

Chance16.4%
Odds5.5

Cetate Deva

Chance9.5%
Odds9.5

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: Arges Pitesti at 1.22

Arges PitestiCetate Deva
Recent form30%70%
Attack28%72%
Defence62%38%
Goals model28%72%
Overall89%11%

Trends

Trend · Friendlies Clubs

Arges Pitesti scored 0.8 per game in the last 9.

Trend · Friendlies Clubs

Arges Pitesti conceded 1.2 per game in the last 9.

Trend · Friendlies Clubs

Failed to score in 5 of those 9.

Trend · Friendlies Clubs

Kept a clean sheet in 2 of those 9.

Arges Pitesti vs Cetate Deva: prediction & preview

World · Friendlies Clubs · Wed, 30 Sept 2026

Arges Pitesti meet Cetate Deva in the World, Friendlies Clubs on 30 September 2026 at 08:30 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 2–1.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Arges Pitesti at 1.22. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 74.1% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.5, about 62.5% after the margin).

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Arges Pitesti vs Cetate Deva FAQs

4 questions

What time is the Arges Pitesti vs Cetate Deva match?

Kickoff is 08:30 on 30 September 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

What are the safest picks for Arges Pitesti vs Cetate Deva?

Arges Pitesti is the safest-priced 1X2 pick at 1.22. The margin-adjusted share is about 74.1%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 1.5 and under 2.5 is 2.5.

Do both teams score on this match?

A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.