Get Premium

Arminia Bielefeld vs Eintracht Braunschweig Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Germany · 2. BundesligaFri, 30 Oct 2026

Arminia Bielefeld

9th in table · 11 pts

DDWWL

Fri, 30 Oct 202618:30

3 : 1

Full time

Eintracht Braunschweig

10th in table · 10 pts

LLWLW

Pre-match win probability

51%Arminia Bielefeld25.5%Draw23.5%Eintracht Braunschweig

Our prediction

GG · Arminia Bielefeld

Arminia Bielefeld vs Eintracht Braunschweig listed tip from the board.

Odds1.57
Confidence63.7%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Arminia Bielefeld 51%
  • Draw 25.5%
  • Eintracht Braunschweig 23.5%

Season statistics

2. Bundesliga · 10 matches each · highlighted side is stronger

Arminia BielefeldEintracht Braunschweig
Goals scored (avg)
1.61.1
Goals conceded (avg)Lower is better
1.62.2
Wins
33
Played
99

Recent form

Last matches · newest first

Arminia Bielefeld3W 4D 3L in last 10
  • 24 OctHertha BSC1 – 0Arminia BielefeldL
  • 18 OctArminia Bielefeld2 – 1VfL OsnabrückW
  • 11 OctVfL Bochum0 – 1Arminia BielefeldW
  • 3 OctArminia Bielefeld2 – 2Rot-Weiß EssenD
  • 20 SeptArminia Bielefeld2 – 21. FC HeidenheimD
  • 11 SeptSV Darmstadt 982 – 1Arminia BielefeldL
  • 4 SeptArminia Bielefeld2 – 2FC St. PauliD
  • 29 Aug1. FC Nürnberg4 – 1Arminia BielefeldL
  • 22 AugSG Sonnenhof Grossaspach2 – 2Arminia BielefeldD
  • 16 AugArminia Bielefeld3 – 0Energie CottbusW
Eintracht Braunschweig2W 1D 7L in last 10
  • 25 OctEintracht Braunschweig2 – 0Hannover 96W
  • 17 OctSpVgg Greuther Fürth2 – 0Eintracht BraunschweigL
  • 9 OctEintracht Braunschweig1 – 0Holstein KielW
  • 2 OctEintracht Frankfurt4 – 0Eintracht BraunschweigL
  • 19 Sept1. FC Kaiserslautern1 – 0Eintracht BraunschweigL
  • 12 SeptEintracht Braunschweig2 – 2Dynamo DresdenD
  • 6 SeptVfL Osnabrück3 – 1Eintracht BraunschweigL
  • 28 AugEintracht Braunschweig3 – 5Hertha BSCL
  • 23 AugEintracht Braunschweig2 – 4Union BerlinL
  • 14 AugEintracht Braunschweig0 – 1VfL BochumL
H2H
Head to headArminia Bielefeld 4W · 4D · Eintracht Braunschweig 2W · 3.9 goals a game
  • 25 MarArminia Bielefeld4 – 1Eintracht Braunschweig
  • 8 FebArminia Bielefeld3 – 2Eintracht Braunschweig
  • 30 AugEintracht Braunschweig1 – 1Arminia Bielefeld
  • 5 MarEintracht Braunschweig3 – 3Arminia Bielefeld
  • 26 AugArminia Bielefeld4 – 1Eintracht Braunschweig
  • 20 AprEintracht Braunschweig0 – 0Arminia Bielefeld
  • 17 NovArminia Bielefeld2 – 2Eintracht Braunschweig
  • 14 MayArminia Bielefeld6 – 0Eintracht Braunschweig
  • 11 DecEintracht Braunschweig3 – 2Arminia Bielefeld
  • 14 FebEintracht Braunschweig1 – 0Arminia Bielefeld

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
0.5 goals22.9% · 1.031.6% · 15
1.5 goals20% · 1.185.2% · 4.5
2.5 goals14.6% · 1.6210.5% · 2.25
3.5 goals9.4% · 2.515.7% · 1.5

Both teams to score

Yes58.9%
No41.1%

Double chance

1X38.4%
1237.5%
X224%

Match result

Arminia Bielefeld1.8
Draw3.6
Eintracht Braunschweig3.9

Both teams to score

Yes58.9% · 1.57
No41.1% · 2.25

1X

Chance38.4%
Odds1.22

12

Chance37.5%
Odds1.25

X2

Chance24%
Odds1.95

Arminia Bielefeld

Chance51%
Odds1.8

Draw

Chance25.5%
Odds3.6

Eintracht Braunschweig

Chance23.5%
Odds3.9

First half result

Arminia Bielefeld40.9% · 2.2
Draw36.7% · 2.45
Eintracht Braunschweig22.5% · 4

Half goals

1st over 0.5100% · 1.25

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: GG at 1.57

Arminia BielefeldEintracht Braunschweig
Recent form65%35%
Attack59%41%
Defence64%36%
Goals model59%41%
Head-to-head60%40%
Overall68%32%

Trends

Trend · 2. Bundesliga

Arminia Bielefeld scored 1.6 per game in the last 10.

Trend · 2. Bundesliga

Arminia Bielefeld conceded 1.6 per game in the last 10.

Trend · 2. Bundesliga

Failed to score in 1 of those 10.

Trend · 2. Bundesliga

Kept a clean sheet in 2 of those 10.

Arminia Bielefeld vs Eintracht Braunschweig: prediction & preview

Germany · 2. Bundesliga · Fri, 30 Oct 2026

Arminia Bielefeld meet Eintracht Braunschweig in the Germany, 2. Bundesliga on 30 October 2026 at 18:30 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 3–1.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Arminia Bielefeld at 1.8. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 51% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.62, about 58.1% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.57. The both-teams-to-score potential is 58%.

Arminia Bielefeld are listed at 45 points per game. Eintracht Braunschweig are listed at 10 points per game. Points per game is a season rate. It does not include late team news, so treat it as context next to the prices.

Arminia Bielefeld vs Eintracht Braunschweig FAQs

4 questions

What time is the Arminia Bielefeld vs Eintracht Braunschweig match?

Kickoff is 18:30 on 30 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

What are the safest picks for Arminia Bielefeld vs Eintracht Braunschweig?

Arminia Bielefeld is the safest-priced 1X2 pick at 1.8. The margin-adjusted share is about 51%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 1.62 and under 2.5 is 2.25.

Do both teams score on this match?

Both teams to score is priced at 1.57. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.