Get Premium

AS Roma vs Inter Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Italy · Serie ASat, 19 Sept 2026

AS Roma

3rd in table · 24 pts

WWDWW

Sat, 19 Sept 202617:00

2 : 2

Full time

Inter

2nd in table · 25 pts

WLWWW

Pre-match win probability

35.1%AS Roma27.8%Draw37.1%Inter

Our prediction

X · AS Roma

AS Roma vs Inter listed tip from the board.

Odds3.4
Confidence37.1%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • AS Roma 35.1%
  • Draw 27.8%
  • Inter 37.1%

Season statistics

Serie A · 9 matches each · highlighted side is stronger

AS RomaInter
Goals scored (avg)
2.7–
Goals conceded (avg)Lower is better
1.3–
Wins
78
Played
1010

Recent form

Last matches · newest first

AS Roma5W 3D 1L in last 9
  • 31 OctUdinese2 – 5AS RomaW
  • 27 OctAS Roma4 – 2CagliariW
  • 24 OctNapoli3 – 3AS RomaD
  • 20 OctAS Roma4 – 0Slovan BratislavaW
  • 17 OctAS Roma2 – 0GenoaW
  • 14 OctAS Roma3 – 4Real MadridL
  • 11 OctComo0 – 0AS RomaD
  • 14 SeptTorino0 – 2AS RomaW
  • 10 SeptFenerbahçe1 – 1AS RomaD
Inter0W 0D 0L in last 0
    H2H
    Head to headAS Roma 2W · 0D · Inter 7W · 2.9 goals a game
    • 5 AprInter5 – 2AS Roma
    • 18 OctAS Roma0 – 1Inter
    • 27 AprInter0 – 1AS Roma
    • 20 OctAS Roma0 – 1Inter
    • 10 FebAS Roma2 – 4Inter
    • 29 OctInter1 – 0AS Roma
    • 6 MayAS Roma0 – 2Inter
    • 1 OctInter1 – 2AS Roma
    • 23 AprInter3 – 1AS Roma

    Betting markets

    Bookmaker prices with margin removed

    Goal lineOverUnder
    0.5 goals23.1% · 1.031.6% · 15
    1.5 goals20.3% · 1.174.8% · 5
    2.5 goals14.7% · 1.6210.3% · 2.3
    3.5 goals10% · 2.3815.2% · 1.57

    Both teams to score

    Yes64.5%
    No35.5%

    Double chance

    1X49%
    X251%

    Match result

    AS Roma2.7
    Draw3.4
    Inter2.55

    Both teams to score

    Yes64.5% · 1.44
    No35.5% · 2.62

    1X

    Chance49%
    Odds1.5

    X2

    Chance51%
    Odds1.44

    AS Roma

    Chance35.1%
    Odds2.7

    Draw

    Chance27.8%
    Odds3.4

    Inter

    Chance37.1%
    Odds2.55

    No half-time prices stored.

    No corner prices stored.

    Model comparison

    Our pick: X at 3.4

    AS RomaInter
    Recent form95%5%
    Attack73%27%
    Defence63%37%
    Goals model73%27%
    Head-to-head22%78%
    Overall49%51%

    Trends

    Trend · Serie A

    AS Roma scored 2.7 per game in the last 9.

    Trend · Serie A

    AS Roma conceded 1.3 per game in the last 9.

    Trend · Serie A

    Failed to score in 1 of those 9.

    Trend · Serie A

    Kept a clean sheet in 4 of those 9.

    AS Roma vs Inter: prediction & preview

    Italy · Serie A · Sat, 19 Sept 2026

    AS Roma meet Inter in the Italy, Serie A on 19 September 2026 at 17:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 2–2.

    On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Inter at 2.55. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 37.1% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

    The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.62, about 58.7% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.44.

    Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

    AS Roma vs Inter FAQs

    4 questions

    What time is the AS Roma vs Inter match?

    Kickoff is 17:00 on 19 September 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

    What are the safest picks for AS Roma vs Inter?

    Inter is the safest-priced 1X2 pick at 2.55. The margin-adjusted share is about 37.1%.

    What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

    Over 2.5 is 1.62 and under 2.5 is 2.3.

    Do both teams score on this match?

    Both teams to score is priced at 1.44. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.