Get Premium

Bali United vs Persijap Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Indonesia · Liga 1Sat, 10 Oct 2026

Bali United

3rd in table · 16 pts

LLWDW

Sat, 10 Oct 202613:00

6 : 1

Full time

Persijap

18th in table · 2 pts

LLLDD

Pre-match win probability

65.6%Bali United20.6%Draw13.7%Persijap

Our prediction

1 · Bali United

Bali United vs Persijap listed tip from the board.

Odds1.36
Confidence65.6%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Bali United 65.6%
  • Draw 20.6%
  • Persijap 13.7%

Season statistics

Liga 1 · 9 matches each · highlighted side is stronger

Bali UnitedPersijap
Goals scored (avg)
2.20.3
Goals conceded (avg)Lower is better
1.21.1
Wins
50
Played
88

Recent form

Last matches · newest first

Bali United5W 1D 3L in last 9
  • 31 OctArema FC1 – 3Bali UnitedW
  • 25 OctPersita1 – 1Bali UnitedD
  • 21 OctBali United5 – 0GarudayaksaW
  • 16 OctJava United3 – 2Bali UnitedL
  • 20 SeptPusamania Borneo1 – 0Bali UnitedL
  • 12 SeptBali United4 – 1Isenmulang KaltengW
  • 4 SeptBali United2 – 1PSS SlemanW
  • 18 AugPersib Bandung3 – 2Bali UnitedL
  • 22 MayDewa United0 – 1Bali UnitedW
Persijap0W 4D 5L in last 9
  • 30 OctPersebaya Surabaya1 – 1PersijapD
  • 24 OctPersijap1 – 1Java UnitedD
  • 20 OctDewa United2 – 0PersijapL
  • 16 OctPersijap0 – 1Isenmulang KaltengL
  • 20 SeptPersijap1 – 2Persib BandungL
  • 12 SeptPersijap0 – 1Pusamania BorneoL
  • 6 SeptPersepam Madura Utd2 – 0PersijapL
  • 23 MayPersib Bandung0 – 0PersijapD
  • 17 MayPersijap0 – 0Pusamania BorneoD
H2H
Head to headBali United 1W · 1D · Persijap 0W · 1.5 goals a game
  • 28 FebBali United0 – 0Persijap
  • 19 OctPersijap1 – 2Bali United

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
2.5 goals56.3% · 1.6743.7% · 2.15

Double chance

1X70.7%
X229.3%

Match result

Bali United1.36
Draw4.33
Persijap6.5

No BTTS prices stored.

1X

Chance70.7%
Odds1.08

X2

Chance29.3%
Odds2.6

Bali United

Chance65.6%
Odds1.36

Draw

Chance20.6%
Odds4.33

Persijap

Chance13.7%
Odds6.5

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: 1 at 1.36

Bali UnitedPersijap
Recent form80%20%
Attack88%12%
Defence49%51%
Goals model88%12%
Head-to-head75%25%
Overall83%17%

Trends

Trend · Liga 1

Bali United scored 2.2 per game in the last 9.

Trend · Liga 1

Bali United conceded 1.2 per game in the last 9.

Trend · Liga 1

Failed to score in 1 of those 9.

Trend · Liga 1

Kept a clean sheet in 2 of those 9.

Bali United vs Persijap: prediction & preview

Indonesia · Liga 1 · Sat, 10 Oct 2026

Bali United meet Persijap in the Indonesia, Liga 1 on 10 October 2026 at 13:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 6–1.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Bali United at 1.36. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 65.6% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.67, about 56.3% after the margin).

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Bali United vs Persijap FAQs

4 questions

What time is the Bali United vs Persijap match?

Kickoff is 13:00 on 10 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

What are the safest picks for Bali United vs Persijap?

Bali United is the safest-priced 1X2 pick at 1.36. The margin-adjusted share is about 65.6%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 1.67 and under 2.5 is 2.15.

Do both teams score on this match?

A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.