Get Premium

Bamber Bridge vs United of Manchester Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Bamber Bridge

LDWLL

Tue, 25 Aug 202619:45

1 : 1

Full time

United of Manchester

LLLDL

Pre-match win probability

31.9%Bamber Bridge25.5%Draw42.6%United of Manchester

Our prediction

1X · Bamber Bridge

Bamber Bridge vs United of Manchester listed tip from the board.

Odds1.6
Confidence42.6%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Bamber Bridge 31.9%
  • Draw 25.5%
  • United of Manchester 42.6%

Season statistics

Non League Premier - Northern · highlighted side is stronger

Bamber BridgeUnited of Manchester

Recent form

Last matches · newest first

Bamber Bridge0W 0D 0L in last 0
    United of Manchester0W 0D 0L in last 0
      H2H
      Head to headBamber Bridge 2W · 1D · United of Manchester 6W · 3.7 goals a game
      • 14 MarUnited of Manchester2 – 0Bamber Bridge
      • 1 NovBamber Bridge0 – 2United of Manchester
      • 25 OctUnited of Manchester1 – 0Bamber Bridge
      • 15 FebUnited of Manchester3 – 2Bamber Bridge
      • 19 OctBamber Bridge4 – 0United of Manchester
      • 13 AprUnited of Manchester3 – 0Bamber Bridge
      • 21 NovBamber Bridge3 – 3United of Manchester
      • 8 AprUnited of Manchester5 – 2Bamber Bridge
      • 27 AugBamber Bridge2 – 1United of Manchester

      Betting markets

      Bookmaker prices with margin removed

      Goal lineOverUnder
      2.5 goals54.6% · 1.7345.4% · 2.08

      Double chance

      1X45.4%
      X254.6%

      Match result

      Bamber Bridge2.8
      Draw3.5
      United of Manchester2.1

      No BTTS prices stored.

      1X

      Chance45.4%
      Odds1.6

      X2

      Chance54.6%
      Odds1.33

      Bamber Bridge

      Chance31.9%
      Odds2.8

      Draw

      Chance25.5%
      Odds3.5

      United of Manchester

      Chance42.6%
      Odds2.1

      No half-time prices stored.

      No corner prices stored.

      Model comparison

      Our pick: 1X at 1.6

      Bamber BridgeUnited of Manchester
      Recent form50%50%
      Attack50%50%
      Defence50%50%
      Goals model50%50%
      Head-to-head28%72%
      Overall43%57%

      Bamber Bridge vs United of Manchester: prediction & preview

      England · Non League Premier - Northern · Tue, 25 Aug 2026

      Bamber Bridge meet United of Manchester in the England, Non League Premier - Northern on 25 August 2026 at 19:45 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 1–1.

      On the 1X2 market the shortest price is United of Manchester at 2.1. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 42.6% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

      The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.73, about 54.6% after the margin).

      Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

      Bamber Bridge vs United of Manchester FAQs

      4 questions

      What time is the Bamber Bridge vs United of Manchester match?

      Kickoff is 19:45 on 25 August 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

      What are the safest picks for Bamber Bridge vs United of Manchester?

      United of Manchester is the safest-priced 1X2 pick at 2.1. The margin-adjusted share is about 42.6%.

      What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

      Over 2.5 is 1.73 and under 2.5 is 2.08.

      Do both teams score on this match?

      A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.