Get Premium

Barton Town Old Boys vs Chorley Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

England · FA CupSat, 3 Oct 2026

Barton Town Old Boys

WLDWW

Sat, 3 Oct 202615:00

1 : 4

Full time

Chorley

WWLWL

Pre-match win probability

17.9%Barton Town Old Boys17.9%Draw64.1%Chorley

Our prediction

1X · Barton Town Old Boys

Barton Town Old Boys vs Chorley listed tip from the board.

Odds2.6
Confidence64.1%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Barton Town Old Boys 17.9%
  • Draw 17.9%
  • Chorley 64.1%

Season statistics

FA Cup · 9 matches each · highlighted side is stronger

Barton Town Old BoysChorley
Goals scored (avg)
1.9–
Goals conceded (avg)Lower is better
1.6–

Recent form

Last matches · newest first

Barton Town Old Boys5W 2D 2L in last 9
  • 19 SeptBarton Town Old Boys3 – 1Boldmere St. MichaelsW
  • 8 SeptBarton Town Old Boys2 – 0North FerribyW
  • 5 SeptNorth Ferriby0 – 0Barton Town Old BoysD
  • 16 AugBarton Town Old Boys1 – 6Carlton TownL
  • 5 AugBarton Town Old Boys2 – 1Loughborough UniversityW
  • 2 AugLoughborough University1 – 1Barton Town Old BoysD
  • 31 AugBarton Town Old Boys0 – 1Rugby TownL
  • 17 AugNorthampton ON Chenecks2 – 3Barton Town Old BoysW
  • 3 AugBarton Town Old Boys5 – 2Newark TownW
Chorley0W 0D 0L in last 0
    H2H
    Head to headNo previous meetings found between these sides.

    Betting markets

    Bookmaker prices with margin removed

    Goal lineOverUnder
    2.5 goals62.5% · 1.537.5% · 2.5

    Double chance

    1X29.9%
    X270.1%

    Match result

    Barton Town Old Boys5
    Draw5
    Chorley1.4

    No BTTS prices stored.

    1X

    Chance29.9%
    Odds2.6

    X2

    Chance70.1%
    Odds1.11

    Barton Town Old Boys

    Chance17.9%
    Odds5

    Draw

    Chance17.9%
    Odds5

    Chorley

    Chance64.1%
    Odds1.4

    No half-time prices stored.

    No corner prices stored.

    Model comparison

    Our pick: 1X at 2.6

    Barton Town Old BoysChorley
    Recent form94%6%
    Attack66%34%
    Defence58%42%
    Goals model66%34%
    Overall22%78%

    Trends

    Trend · FA Cup

    Barton Town Old Boys scored 1.9 per game in the last 9.

    Trend · FA Cup

    Barton Town Old Boys conceded 1.6 per game in the last 9.

    Trend · FA Cup

    Failed to score in 2 of those 9.

    Trend · FA Cup

    Kept a clean sheet in 2 of those 9.

    Barton Town Old Boys vs Chorley: prediction & preview

    England · FA Cup · Sat, 3 Oct 2026

    Barton Town Old Boys meet Chorley in the England, FA Cup on 3 October 2026 at 15:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 1–4.

    On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Chorley at 1.4. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 64.1% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

    The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.5, about 62.5% after the margin).

    Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

    Barton Town Old Boys vs Chorley FAQs

    4 questions

    What time is the Barton Town Old Boys vs Chorley match?

    Kickoff is 15:00 on 3 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

    What are the safest picks for Barton Town Old Boys vs Chorley?

    Chorley is the safest-priced 1X2 pick at 1.4. The margin-adjusted share is about 64.1%.

    What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

    Over 2.5 is 1.5 and under 2.5 is 2.5.

    Do both teams score on this match?

    A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.