Get Premium

Bath City vs Frome Town Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

England · FA TrophySat, 24 Oct 2026

Bath City

LWWWW

Sat, 24 Oct 202615:00

1 : 0

Full time

Frome Town

Pre-match win probability

48.7%Bath City24%Draw27.3%Frome Town

Our prediction

Bath City

Bath City is the shortest 1X2 price in the stored market.

Odds1.85
Confidence48.7%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Bath City 48.7%
  • Draw 24%
  • Frome Town 27.3%

Season statistics

FA Trophy · 8 matches each · highlighted side is stronger

Bath CityFrome Town
Goals scored (avg)
1.9–
Goals conceded (avg)Lower is better
0.5–

Recent form

Last matches · newest first

Bath City7W 0D 1L in last 8
  • 31 OctBath City1 – 0Poole TownW
  • 20 OctBath City1 – 0Havant & WvilleW
  • 17 OctHanwell Town0 – 2Bath CityW
  • 13 OctEvesham United0 – 2Bath CityW
  • 10 OctBath City1 – 2Gosport BoroughL
  • 29 SeptBath City2 – 1Malvern TownW
  • 26 SeptPlymouth Parkway0 – 3Bath CityW
  • 22 SeptTaunton Town1 – 3Bath CityW
Frome Town0W 0D 0L in last 0
    H2H
    Head to headBath City 3W · 0D · Frome Town 1W · 4 goals a game
    • 31 AugFrome Town1 – 0Bath City
    • 30 JulFrome Town0 – 5Bath City
    • 2 OctBath City5 – 0Frome Town
    • 6 JulFrome Town1 – 4Bath City

    Betting markets

    Bookmaker prices with margin removed

    Goal lineOverUnder
    2.5 goals53.9% · 1.7546.1% · 2.05

    Double chance

    1X59%
    X241%

    Match result

    Bath City1.85
    Draw3.75
    Frome Town3.3

    No BTTS prices stored.

    1X

    Chance59%
    Odds1.25

    X2

    Chance41%
    Odds1.8

    Bath City

    Chance48.7%
    Odds1.85

    Draw

    Chance24%
    Odds3.75

    Frome Town

    Chance27.3%
    Odds3.3

    No half-time prices stored.

    No corner prices stored.

    Model comparison

    Our pick: Bath City at 1.85

    Bath CityFrome Town
    Recent form95%5%
    Attack66%34%
    Defence71%29%
    Goals model66%34%
    Head-to-head75%25%
    Overall64%36%

    Trends

    Trend · FA Trophy

    Bath City scored 1.9 per game in the last 8.

    Trend · FA Trophy

    Bath City conceded 0.5 per game in the last 8.

    Trend · FA Trophy

    Kept a clean sheet in 5 of those 8.

    Trend · FA Trophy

    Over 2.5 goals in 4 of those 8.

    Bath City vs Frome Town: prediction & preview

    England · FA Trophy · Sat, 24 Oct 2026

    Bath City meet Frome Town in the England, FA Trophy on 24 October 2026 at 15:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 1–0.

    On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Bath City at 1.85. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 48.7% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

    The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.75, about 53.9% after the margin).

    Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

    Bath City vs Frome Town FAQs

    4 questions

    What time is the Bath City vs Frome Town match?

    Kickoff is 15:00 on 24 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

    What are the safest picks for Bath City vs Frome Town?

    Bath City is the safest-priced 1X2 pick at 1.85. The margin-adjusted share is about 48.7%.

    What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

    Over 2.5 is 1.75 and under 2.5 is 2.05.

    Do both teams score on this match?

    A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.