Get Premium

Batman Petrolspor vs Esenler Erokspor Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Turkey · 1. LigSun, 25 Oct 2026

Batman Petrolspor

Sun, 25 Oct 202611:30

3 : 2

Full time

Esenler Erokspor

Pre-match win probability

32.6%Batman Petrolspor27.6%Draw39.8%Esenler Erokspor

Our prediction

Esenler Erokspor

Esenler Erokspor is the shortest 1X2 price in the stored market.

Odds2.25
Confidence39.8%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Batman Petrolspor 32.6%
  • Draw 27.6%
  • Esenler Erokspor 39.8%

Season statistics

1. Lig · highlighted side is stronger

Batman PetrolsporEsenler Erokspor

Recent form

Last matches · newest first

Batman Petrolspor0W 0D 0L in last 0
    Esenler Erokspor0W 0D 0L in last 0
      H2H
      Head to headNo previous meetings found between these sides.

      Betting markets

      Bookmaker prices with margin removed

      Goal lineOverUnder
      0.5 goals22.3% · 1.062.4% · 10
      1.5 goals17.8% · 1.337.3% · 3.25
      2.5 goals11.4% · 2.0813.7% · 1.73
      3.5 goals6.3% · 3.7518.9% · 1.25

      Both teams to score

      Yes53.6%
      No46.4%

      Double chance

      1X46.4%
      X253.6%

      Match result

      Batman Petrolspor2.75
      Draw3.25
      Esenler Erokspor2.25

      Both teams to score

      Yes53.6% · 1.73
      No46.4% · 2

      1X

      Chance46.4%
      Odds1.57

      X2

      Chance53.6%
      Odds1.36

      Batman Petrolspor

      Chance32.6%
      Odds2.75

      Draw

      Chance27.6%
      Odds3.25

      Esenler Erokspor

      Chance39.8%
      Odds2.25

      No half-time prices stored.

      No corner prices stored.

      Model comparison

      Our pick: Esenler Erokspor at 2.25

      Batman PetrolsporEsenler Erokspor
      Recent form50%50%
      Attack50%50%
      Defence50%50%
      Goals model50%50%
      Overall45%55%

      Batman Petrolspor vs Esenler Erokspor: prediction & preview

      Turkey · 1. Lig · Sun, 25 Oct 2026

      Batman Petrolspor meet Esenler Erokspor in the Turkey, 1. Lig on 25 October 2026 at 11:30 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 3–2.

      On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Esenler Erokspor at 2.25. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 39.8% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

      The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Under 2.5 (1.73, about 54.6% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.73.

      Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

      Batman Petrolspor vs Esenler Erokspor FAQs

      4 questions

      What time is the Batman Petrolspor vs Esenler Erokspor match?

      Kickoff is 11:30 on 25 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

      What are the safest picks for Batman Petrolspor vs Esenler Erokspor?

      Esenler Erokspor is the safest-priced 1X2 pick at 2.25. The margin-adjusted share is about 39.8%.

      What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

      Over 2.5 is 2.08 and under 2.5 is 1.73.

      Do both teams score on this match?

      Both teams to score is priced at 1.73. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.

      Batman Petrolspor vs Esenler Erokspor prediction, H2H and stats