Get Premium

Birmingham Legion vs Loudoun United Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

USA · USL ChampionshipSun, 18 Oct 2026

Birmingham Legion

11th in table · 30 pts

WLWLD

Sun, 18 Oct 202622:00

0 : 0

Full time

Loudoun United

10th in table · 31 pts

LWDWL

Pre-match win probability

47.8%Birmingham Legion23.9%Draw28.4%Loudoun United

Our prediction

X2 · Birmingham Legion

Birmingham Legion vs Loudoun United listed tip from the board.

Odds1.8
Confidence47.8%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Birmingham Legion 47.8%
  • Draw 23.9%
  • Loudoun United 28.4%

Season statistics

USL Championship · highlighted side is stronger

Birmingham LegionLoudoun United
Wins
66
Played
3030

Recent form

Last matches · newest first

Birmingham Legion0W 0D 0L in last 0
    Loudoun United0W 0D 0L in last 0
      H2H
      Head to headNo previous meetings found between these sides.

      Betting markets

      Bookmaker prices with margin removed

      Goal lineOverUnder
      2.5 goals64.5% · 1.4435.5% · 2.62

      Double chance

      1X58.4%
      X241.6%

      Match result

      Birmingham Legion1.9
      Draw3.8
      Loudoun United3.2

      No BTTS prices stored.

      1X

      Chance58.4%
      Odds1.28

      X2

      Chance41.6%
      Odds1.8

      Birmingham Legion

      Chance47.8%
      Odds1.9

      Draw

      Chance23.9%
      Odds3.8

      Loudoun United

      Chance28.4%
      Odds3.2

      No half-time prices stored.

      No corner prices stored.

      Model comparison

      Our pick: X2 at 1.8

      Birmingham LegionLoudoun United
      Recent form50%50%
      Attack50%50%
      Defence50%50%
      Goals model50%50%
      Overall63%37%

      Birmingham Legion vs Loudoun United: prediction & preview

      USA · USL Championship · Sun, 18 Oct 2026

      Birmingham Legion meet Loudoun United in the USA, USL Championship on 18 October 2026 at 22:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 0–0.

      On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Birmingham Legion at 1.9. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 47.8% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

      The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.44, about 64.5% after the margin).

      Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

      Birmingham Legion vs Loudoun United FAQs

      4 questions

      What time is the Birmingham Legion vs Loudoun United match?

      Kickoff is 22:00 on 18 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

      What are the safest picks for Birmingham Legion vs Loudoun United?

      Birmingham Legion is the safest-priced 1X2 pick at 1.9. The margin-adjusted share is about 47.8%.

      What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

      Over 2.5 is 1.44 and under 2.5 is 2.62.

      Do both teams score on this match?

      A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.