Get Premium

Borac Banja Luka vs BSK Banja Luka Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Bosnia · Premijer LigaSat, 10 Oct 2026

Borac Banja Luka

2nd in table · 28 pts

LWWWW

Sat, 10 Oct 202617:30

2 : 0

Full time

BSK Banja Luka

5th in table · 13 pts

DDWDD

Pre-match win probability

84.6%Borac Banja Luka11%Draw4.4%BSK Banja Luka

Our prediction

1 · Borac Banja Luka

Borac Banja Luka vs BSK Banja Luka listed tip from the board.

Odds1.1
Confidence84.6%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Borac Banja Luka 84.6%
  • Draw 11%
  • BSK Banja Luka 4.4%

Season statistics

Premijer Liga · 8 matches each · highlighted side is stronger

Borac Banja LukaBSK Banja Luka
Goals scored (avg)
2.41.9
Goals conceded (avg)Lower is better
1.32
Wins
93
Played
1112

Recent form

Last matches · newest first

Borac Banja Luka6W 1D 1L in last 8
  • 31 OctČelik2 – 4Borac Banja LukaW
  • 28 OctCazin0 – 2Borac Banja LukaW
  • 25 OctBorac Banja Luka2 – 0Sloga DobojW
  • 22 OctBorac Banja Luka2 – 0KuPSW
  • 15 OctPanathinaikos2 – 1Borac Banja LukaL
  • 27 SeptBorac Banja Luka1 – 1VojvodinaD
  • 26 SeptBorac Banja Luka4 – 3Radnik BijeljinaW
  • 20 SeptSiroki Brijeg2 – 3Borac Banja LukaW
BSK Banja Luka2W 5D 2L in last 9
  • 1 NovBSK Banja Luka1 – 1FK SarajevoD
  • 27 OctIgman Konjic3 – 3BSK Banja LukaD
  • 25 OctVelež2 – 3BSK Banja LukaW
  • 17 OctBSK Banja Luka1 – 1Zeljeznicar SarajevoD
  • 19 SeptBSK Banja Luka4 – 4Radnik BijeljinaD
  • 12 SeptSiroki Brijeg1 – 1BSK Banja LukaD
  • 5 SeptBSK Banja Luka3 – 2ČelikW
  • 1 SeptZrinjski3 – 1BSK Banja LukaL
  • 29 AugBSK Banja Luka0 – 1Sloga DobojL
H2H
Head to headNo previous meetings found between these sides.

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
2.5 goals62.5% · 1.537.5% · 2.5

Double chance

1X83.2%
X216.8%

Match result

Borac Banja Luka1.1
Draw8.5
BSK Banja Luka21

No BTTS prices stored.

1X

Chance83.2%
Odds1.01

X2

Chance16.8%
Odds5

Borac Banja Luka

Chance84.6%
Odds1.1

Draw

Chance11%
Odds8.5

BSK Banja Luka

Chance4.4%
Odds21

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: 1 at 1.1

Borac Banja LukaBSK Banja Luka
Recent form63%37%
Attack56%44%
Defence63%37%
Goals model56%44%
Overall95%5%

Trends

Trend · Premijer Liga

Borac Banja Luka scored 2.4 per game in the last 8.

Trend · Premijer Liga

Borac Banja Luka conceded 1.3 per game in the last 8.

Trend · Premijer Liga

Kept a clean sheet in 3 of those 8.

Trend · Premijer Liga

Over 2.5 goals in 4 of those 8.

Borac Banja Luka vs BSK Banja Luka: prediction & preview

Bosnia · Premijer Liga · Sat, 10 Oct 2026

Borac Banja Luka meet BSK Banja Luka in the Bosnia, Premijer Liga on 10 October 2026 at 17:30 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 2–0.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Borac Banja Luka at 1.1. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 84.6% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.5, about 62.5% after the margin).

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Borac Banja Luka vs BSK Banja Luka FAQs

4 questions

What time is the Borac Banja Luka vs BSK Banja Luka match?

Kickoff is 17:30 on 10 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

What are the safest picks for Borac Banja Luka vs BSK Banja Luka?

Borac Banja Luka is the safest-priced 1X2 pick at 1.1. The margin-adjusted share is about 84.6%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 1.5 and under 2.5 is 2.5.

Do both teams score on this match?

A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.