Get Premium

Borac Banja Luka vs Sloga Doboj Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Bosnia · Premijer LigaSun, 25 Oct 2026

Borac Banja Luka

2nd in table · 28 pts

WLWWW

Sun, 25 Oct 202617:30

2 : 0

Full time

Sloga Doboj

9th in table · 9 pts

LLLWL

Pre-match win probability

75.9%Borac Banja Luka16.6%Draw7.6%Sloga Doboj

Our prediction

1 · Borac Banja Luka

Borac Banja Luka vs Sloga Doboj listed tip from the board.

Odds1.2
Confidence75.9%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Borac Banja Luka 75.9%
  • Draw 16.6%
  • Sloga Doboj 7.6%

Season statistics

Premijer Liga · 8 matches each · highlighted side is stronger

Borac Banja LukaSloga Doboj
Goals scored (avg)
2.41.1
Goals conceded (avg)Lower is better
1.31.6
Wins
92
Played
1111

Recent form

Last matches · newest first

Borac Banja Luka6W 1D 1L in last 8
  • 31 OctČelik2 – 4Borac Banja LukaW
  • 28 OctCazin0 – 2Borac Banja LukaW
  • 22 OctBorac Banja Luka2 – 0KuPSW
  • 15 OctPanathinaikos2 – 1Borac Banja LukaL
  • 10 OctBorac Banja Luka2 – 0BSK Banja LukaW
  • 27 SeptBorac Banja Luka1 – 1VojvodinaD
  • 26 SeptBorac Banja Luka4 – 3Radnik BijeljinaW
  • 20 SeptSiroki Brijeg2 – 3Borac Banja LukaW
Sloga Doboj2W 2D 5L in last 9
  • 1 NovSloga Doboj0 – 1VeležL
  • 28 OctFK Romanija Pale0 – 4Sloga DobojW
  • 16 OctSloga Doboj0 – 1Siroki BrijegL
  • 11 OctSloga Doboj2 – 6ZrinjskiL
  • 20 SeptFK Sarajevo2 – 0Sloga DobojL
  • 16 SeptSloga Doboj1 – 2Borac Banja LukaL
  • 13 SeptSloga Doboj1 – 1Zeljeznicar SarajevoD
  • 5 SeptRadnik Bijeljina1 – 2Sloga DobojW
  • 1 SeptSloga Doboj0 – 0ČelikD
H2H
Head to headBorac Banja Luka 9W · 0D · Sloga Doboj 0W · 2.9 goals a game
  • 16 SeptSloga Doboj1 – 2Borac Banja Luka
  • 26 AprBorac Banja Luka3 – 1Sloga Doboj
  • 20 FebSloga Doboj0 – 4Borac Banja Luka
  • 2 NovBorac Banja Luka2 – 1Sloga Doboj
  • 17 AugSloga Doboj0 – 1Borac Banja Luka
  • 28 AprBorac Banja Luka3 – 1Sloga Doboj
  • 1 DecBorac Banja Luka4 – 0Sloga Doboj
  • 20 NovSloga Doboj0 – 2Borac Banja Luka
  • 12 AprBorac Banja Luka1 – 0Sloga Doboj

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
2.5 goals56.3% · 1.6743.7% · 2.15

Double chance

1X78.8%
X221.2%

Match result

Borac Banja Luka1.2
Draw5.5
Sloga Doboj12

No BTTS prices stored.

1X

Chance78.8%
Odds1.01

X2

Chance21.2%
Odds3.75

Borac Banja Luka

Chance75.9%
Odds1.2

Draw

Chance16.6%
Odds5.5

Sloga Doboj

Chance7.6%
Odds12

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: 1 at 1.2

Borac Banja LukaSloga Doboj
Recent form70%30%
Attack69%31%
Defence55%45%
Goals model69%31%
Head-to-head100%0%
Overall91%9%

Trends

Trend · Premijer Liga

Borac Banja Luka scored 2.4 per game in the last 8.

Trend · Premijer Liga

Borac Banja Luka conceded 1.3 per game in the last 8.

Trend · Premijer Liga

Kept a clean sheet in 3 of those 8.

Trend · Premijer Liga

Over 2.5 goals in 4 of those 8.

Borac Banja Luka vs Sloga Doboj: prediction & preview

Bosnia · Premijer Liga · Sun, 25 Oct 2026

Borac Banja Luka meet Sloga Doboj in the Bosnia, Premijer Liga on 25 October 2026 at 17:30 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 2–0.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Borac Banja Luka at 1.2. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 75.9% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.67, about 56.3% after the margin).

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Borac Banja Luka vs Sloga Doboj FAQs

4 questions

What time is the Borac Banja Luka vs Sloga Doboj match?

Kickoff is 17:30 on 25 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

What are the safest picks for Borac Banja Luka vs Sloga Doboj?

Borac Banja Luka is the safest-priced 1X2 pick at 1.2. The margin-adjusted share is about 75.9%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 1.67 and under 2.5 is 2.15.

Do both teams score on this match?

A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.