Get Premium

Brentford vs Nottingham Forest Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Brentford

LDLDW

Sat, 31 Oct 202616:00

2 : 0

Full time

Nottingham Forest

DLLLW

Pre-match win probability

45.7%Brentford26.8%Draw27.5%Nottingham Forest

Our prediction

GG · Brentford

Brentford vs Nottingham Forest listed tip from the board.

Odds1.60
Confidence62.5%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Brentford 45.7%
  • Draw 26.8%
  • Nottingham Forest 27.5%

Season statistics

Premier League · highlighted side is stronger

BrentfordNottingham Forest

Recent form

Last matches · newest first

Brentford0W 0D 0L in last 0
    Nottingham Forest0W 0D 0L in last 0
      H2H
      Head to headBrentford 4W · 3D · Nottingham Forest 3W · 3 goals a game
      • 25 JanBrentford0 – 2Nottingham Forest
      • 17 AugNottingham Forest3 – 1Brentford
      • 1 MayNottingham Forest0 – 2Brentford
      • 21 DecBrentford0 – 2Nottingham Forest
      • 20 JanBrentford3 – 2Nottingham Forest
      • 1 OctNottingham Forest1 – 1Brentford
      • 29 AprBrentford2 – 1Nottingham Forest
      • 5 NovNottingham Forest2 – 2Brentford
      • 20 MarBrentford1 – 1Nottingham Forest
      • 12 DecNottingham Forest1 – 3Brentford

      Betting markets

      Bookmaker prices with margin removed

      Goal lineOverUnder
      0.5 goals22.9% · 1.041.8% · 13
      1.5 goals19.5% · 1.225.5% · 4.33
      2.5 goals13.8% · 1.7311.3% · 2.1
      3.5 goals8.7% · 2.7516.5% · 1.44

      Both teams to score

      Yes58.4%
      No41.6%

      Double chance

      1X36.5%
      1236.5%
      X227.1%

      Match result

      Brentford2.05
      Draw3.5
      Nottingham Forest3.4

      Both teams to score

      Yes58.4% · 1.6
      No41.6% · 2.25

      1X

      Chance36.5%
      Odds1.3

      12

      Chance36.5%
      Odds1.3

      X2

      Chance27.1%
      Odds1.75

      Brentford

      Chance45.7%
      Odds2.05

      Draw

      Chance26.8%
      Odds3.5

      Nottingham Forest

      Chance27.5%
      Odds3.4

      First half result

      Brentford37.6% · 2.4
      Draw39.2% · 2.3
      Nottingham Forest23.1% · 3.9

      Half goals

      1st over 0.5100% · 1.3

      No corner prices stored.

      Model comparison

      Our pick: GG at 1.60

      BrentfordNottingham Forest
      Recent form50%50%
      Attack50%50%
      Defence50%50%
      Goals model50%50%
      Head-to-head55%45%
      Overall62%38%

      Brentford vs Nottingham Forest: prediction & preview

      England · Premier League · Sat, 31 Oct 2026

      Brentford meet Nottingham Forest in the England, Premier League on 31 October 2026 at 16:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 2–0.

      On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Brentford at 2.05. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 45.7% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

      The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.73, about 54.8% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.6.

      Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

      Brentford vs Nottingham Forest FAQs

      4 questions

      What time is the Brentford vs Nottingham Forest match?

      Kickoff is 16:00 on 31 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

      What are the safest picks for Brentford vs Nottingham Forest?

      Brentford is the safest-priced 1X2 pick at 2.05. The margin-adjusted share is about 45.7%.

      What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

      Over 2.5 is 1.73 and under 2.5 is 2.1.

      Do both teams score on this match?

      Both teams to score is priced at 1.6. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.