Get Premium

Bristol Rovers vs Swindon Town Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

England · League TwoSat, 24 Oct 2026

Bristol Rovers

17th in table · 16 pts

LLLLL

Sat, 24 Oct 202612:30

0 : 0

Full time

Swindon Town

13th in table · 19 pts

LLDWW

Pre-match win probability

55.6%Bristol Rovers23.8%Draw20.6%Swindon Town

Our prediction

2 · Bristol Rovers

Bristol Rovers vs Swindon Town listed tip from the board.

Odds4.5
Confidence55.6%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Bristol Rovers 55.6%
  • Draw 23.8%
  • Swindon Town 20.6%

Season statistics

League Two · 9 matches each · highlighted side is stronger

Bristol RoversSwindon Town
Goals scored (avg)
0.70.9
Goals conceded (avg)Lower is better
2.31.2
Wins
55
Played
1414

Recent form

Last matches · newest first

Bristol Rovers1W 0D 8L in last 9
  • 31 OctFleetwood Town3 – 1Bristol RoversL
  • 20 OctBristol Rovers1 – 2Salford CityL
  • 17 OctShrewsbury1 – 0Bristol RoversL
  • 10 OctBristol Rovers1 – 3BarnetL
  • 6 OctWycombe4 – 1Bristol RoversL
  • 3 OctCrewe3 – 1Bristol RoversL
  • 26 SeptBristol Rovers1 – 0Exeter CityW
  • 19 SeptGillingham3 – 0Bristol RoversL
  • 12 SeptGrimsby2 – 0Bristol RoversL
Swindon Town2W 2D 5L in last 9
  • 31 OctSwindon Town2 – 1RotherhamW
  • 20 OctBarnet1 – 3Swindon TownW
  • 17 OctSwindon Town1 – 1WalsallD
  • 10 OctSwindon Town0 – 1CreweL
  • 3 OctRochdale1 – 0Swindon TownL
  • 26 SeptSwindon Town1 – 1Accrington STD
  • 22 SeptSwindon Town0 – 2Newport CountyL
  • 19 SeptSalford City1 – 0Swindon TownL
  • 15 SeptSwindon Town1 – 2Crystal Palace U21L
H2H
Head to headBristol Rovers 2W · 2D · Swindon Town 5W · 2.3 goals a game
  • 28 FebSwindon Town1 – 1Bristol Rovers
  • 13 DecBristol Rovers0 – 3Swindon Town
  • 8 OctSwindon Town4 – 0Bristol Rovers
  • 18 OctBristol Rovers3 – 0Swindon Town
  • 22 JanSwindon Town1 – 1Bristol Rovers
  • 2 OctBristol Rovers1 – 3Swindon Town
  • 23 MarBristol Rovers0 – 1Swindon Town
  • 21 NovSwindon Town1 – 0Bristol Rovers
  • 13 NovBristol Rovers1 – 0Swindon Town

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
0.5 goals22.9% · 1.031.6% · 15
1.5 goals19.6% · 1.25.4% · 4.33
2.5 goals14.1% · 1.6711% · 2.15
3.5 goals9% · 2.6216.4% · 1.44

Both teams to score

Yes55.7%
No44.3%

Double chance

1X66.3%
X233.7%

Match result

Bristol Rovers1.67
Draw3.9
Swindon Town4.5

Both teams to score

Yes55.7% · 1.67
No44.3% · 2.1

1X

Chance66.3%
Odds1.17

X2

Chance33.7%
Odds2.3

Bristol Rovers

Chance55.6%
Odds1.67

Draw

Chance23.8%
Odds3.9

Swindon Town

Chance20.6%
Odds4.5

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: 2 at 4.5

Bristol RoversSwindon Town
Recent form27%73%
Attack44%56%
Defence28%72%
Goals model44%56%
Head-to-head33%67%
Overall73%27%

Trends

Trend · League Two

Bristol Rovers scored 0.7 per game in the last 9.

Trend · League Two

Bristol Rovers conceded 2.3 per game in the last 9.

Trend · League Two

Failed to score in 3 of those 9.

Trend · League Two

Kept a clean sheet in 1 of those 9.

Bristol Rovers vs Swindon Town: prediction & preview

England · League Two · Sat, 24 Oct 2026

Bristol Rovers meet Swindon Town in the England, League Two on 24 October 2026 at 12:30 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 0–0.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Bristol Rovers at 1.67. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 55.6% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.67, about 56.3% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.67.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Bristol Rovers vs Swindon Town FAQs

4 questions

What time is the Bristol Rovers vs Swindon Town match?

Kickoff is 12:30 on 24 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

What are the safest picks for Bristol Rovers vs Swindon Town?

Bristol Rovers is the safest-priced 1X2 pick at 1.67. The margin-adjusted share is about 55.6%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 1.67 and under 2.5 is 2.15.

Do both teams score on this match?

Both teams to score is priced at 1.67. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.