Get Premium

Brunswick City vs Melbourne Srbija Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Brunswick City

8th in table · 33 pts

LWWWL

Sun, 30 Aug 202606:00

0 : 2

Full time

Melbourne Srbija

7th in table · 39 pts

WLWDL

Pre-match win probability

38.3%Brunswick City24.3%Draw37.5%Melbourne Srbija

Our prediction

X · Brunswick City

Brunswick City vs Melbourne Srbija listed tip from the board.

Odds3.7
Confidence38.3%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Brunswick City 38.3%
  • Draw 24.3%
  • Melbourne Srbija 37.5%

Season statistics

Victoria NPL 2 · 9 matches each · highlighted side is stronger

Brunswick CityMelbourne Srbija
Goals scored (avg)
2.21
Goals conceded (avg)Lower is better
2.20.8
Wins
1012
Played
2626

Recent form

Last matches · newest first

Brunswick City4W 1D 4L in last 9
  • 22 AugNorth Sunshine Eagles2 – 0Brunswick CityL
  • 15 AugBrunswick City4 – 0North Geelong WarriorsW
  • 1 AugLangwarrin3 – 4Brunswick CityW
  • 24 JulBrunswick City5 – 0Western United IIW
  • 17 JulMelbourne Knights2 – 0Brunswick CityL
  • 13 JulBulleen Lions1 – 1Brunswick CityD
  • 3 JulBrunswick Juventus FC7 – 2Brunswick CityL
  • 22 JunMelbourne Victory II4 – 1Brunswick CityL
  • 12 JunBrunswick City3 – 1Eltham Redbacks FCW
Melbourne Srbija4W 1D 4L in last 9
  • 22 AugMelbourne Srbija0 – 1Bulleen LionsL
  • 15 AugBrunswick Juventus FC1 – 1Melbourne SrbijaD
  • 8 AugMelbourne Srbija1 – 0North Geelong WarriorsW
  • 3 AugMelbourne Victory II1 – 0Melbourne SrbijaL
  • 24 JulEltham Redbacks FC0 – 2Melbourne SrbijaW
  • 18 JulMelbourne Srbija0 – 1Port MelbourneL
  • 11 JulMelbourne Srbija0 – 1Manningham United BluesL
  • 3 JulNorthcote City2 – 3Melbourne SrbijaW
  • 20 JunMelbourne Srbija2 – 0Melbourne KnightsW
H2H
Head to headBrunswick City 0W · 1D · Melbourne Srbija 2W · 2.7 goals a game
  • 16 MayMelbourne Srbija2 – 1Brunswick City
  • 24 MayMelbourne Srbija3 – 0Brunswick City
  • 14 FebBrunswick City1 – 1Melbourne Srbija

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
2.5 goals59.9% · 1.5740.1% · 2.35

Double chance

1X51%
X249%

Match result

Brunswick City2.35
Draw3.7
Melbourne Srbija2.4

No BTTS prices stored.

1X

Chance51%
Odds1.44

X2

Chance49%
Odds1.5

Brunswick City

Chance38.3%
Odds2.35

Draw

Chance24.3%
Odds3.7

Melbourne Srbija

Chance37.5%
Odds2.4

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: X at 3.7

Brunswick CityMelbourne Srbija
Recent form50%50%
Attack69%31%
Defence27%73%
Goals model69%31%
Head-to-head17%83%
Overall51%49%

Trends

Trend · Victoria NPL 2

Brunswick City scored 2.2 per game in the last 9.

Trend · Victoria NPL 2

Brunswick City conceded 2.2 per game in the last 9.

Trend · Victoria NPL 2

Failed to score in 2 of those 9.

Trend · Victoria NPL 2

Kept a clean sheet in 2 of those 9.

Brunswick City vs Melbourne Srbija: prediction & preview

Australia · Victoria NPL 2 · Sun, 30 Aug 2026

Brunswick City meet Melbourne Srbija in the Australia, Victoria NPL 2 on 30 August 2026 at 06:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 0–2.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Brunswick City at 2.35. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 38.3% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.57, about 59.9% after the margin).

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Brunswick City vs Melbourne Srbija FAQs

4 questions

What time is the Brunswick City vs Melbourne Srbija match?

Kickoff is 06:00 on 30 August 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

What are the safest picks for Brunswick City vs Melbourne Srbija?

Brunswick City is the safest-priced 1X2 pick at 2.35. The margin-adjusted share is about 38.3%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 1.57 and under 2.5 is 2.35.

Do both teams score on this match?

A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.