Get Premium

Bulls Academy vs Canterbury Bankstown Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Bulls Academy

9th in table · 38 pts

DLLWL

Sat, 22 Aug 202608:00

0 : 3

Full time

Canterbury Bankstown

4th in table · 51 pts

WLDLL

Pre-match win probability

39%Bulls Academy23.6%Draw37.4%Canterbury Bankstown

Our prediction

X · Bulls Academy

Bulls Academy vs Canterbury Bankstown listed tip from the board.

Odds3.8
Confidence39%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Bulls Academy 39%
  • Draw 23.6%
  • Canterbury Bankstown 37.4%

Season statistics

New South Wales NPL 2 · highlighted side is stronger

Bulls AcademyCanterbury Bankstown
Wins
1115
Played
3030

Recent form

Last matches · newest first

Bulls Academy0W 0D 0L in last 0
    Canterbury Bankstown0W 0D 0L in last 0
      H2H
      Head to headNo previous meetings found between these sides.

      Betting markets

      Bookmaker prices with margin removed

      Goal lineOverUnder
      2.5 goals64.5% · 1.4435.5% · 2.62

      Double chance

      1X51%
      X249%

      Match result

      Bulls Academy2.3
      Draw3.8
      Canterbury Bankstown2.4

      No BTTS prices stored.

      1X

      Chance51%
      Odds1.44

      X2

      Chance49%
      Odds1.5

      Bulls Academy

      Chance39%
      Odds2.3

      Draw

      Chance23.6%
      Odds3.8

      Canterbury Bankstown

      Chance37.4%
      Odds2.4

      No half-time prices stored.

      No corner prices stored.

      Model comparison

      Our pick: X at 3.8

      Bulls AcademyCanterbury Bankstown
      Recent form50%50%
      Attack50%50%
      Defence50%50%
      Goals model50%50%
      Overall51%49%

      Bulls Academy vs Canterbury Bankstown: prediction & preview

      Australia · New South Wales NPL 2 · Sat, 22 Aug 2026

      Bulls Academy meet Canterbury Bankstown in the Australia, New South Wales NPL 2 on 22 August 2026 at 08:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 0–3.

      On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Bulls Academy at 2.3. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 39% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

      The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.44, about 64.5% after the margin).

      Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

      Bulls Academy vs Canterbury Bankstown FAQs

      4 questions

      What time is the Bulls Academy vs Canterbury Bankstown match?

      Kickoff is 08:00 on 22 August 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

      What are the safest picks for Bulls Academy vs Canterbury Bankstown?

      Bulls Academy is the safest-priced 1X2 pick at 2.3. The margin-adjusted share is about 39%.

      What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

      Over 2.5 is 1.44 and under 2.5 is 2.62.

      Do both teams score on this match?

      A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.