Get Premium

Busan I Park vs Jeonnam Dragons Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Busan I Park

LWLDW

Sun, 18 Oct 202608:30

2 : 1

Full time

Jeonnam Dragons

DLWLD

Pre-match win probability

51%Busan I Park25.5%Draw23.5%Jeonnam Dragons

Our prediction

Busan I Park

Busan I Park is the shortest 1X2 price in the stored market.

Odds1.75
Confidence51%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Busan I Park 51%
  • Draw 25.5%
  • Jeonnam Dragons 23.5%

Season statistics

K League 2 · 9 matches each · highlighted side is stronger

Busan I ParkJeonnam Dragons
Goals scored (avg)
0.91.4
Goals conceded (avg)Lower is better
0.81.8

Recent form

Last matches · newest first

Busan I Park2W 4D 3L in last 9
  • 25 OctBusan I Park3 – 1Gyeongnam FCW
  • 10 OctPaju Citizen1 – 1Busan I ParkD
  • 19 SeptGimpo Citizen1 – 0Busan I ParkL
  • 13 SeptBusan I Park2 – 0Gimhae CityW
  • 5 SeptBusan I Park0 – 1Ansan GreenersL
  • 30 AugSuwon City FC2 – 1Busan I ParkL
  • 22 AugDaegu FC1 – 1Busan I ParkD
  • 19 AugBusan I Park0 – 0Bucheon FC 1995D
  • 15 AugBusan I Park0 – 0HwaseongD
Jeonnam Dragons3W 3D 3L in last 9
  • 1 NovJeonnam Dragons2 – 2Seongnam FCD
  • 24 OctJeonnam Dragons2 – 4Daegu FCL
  • 10 OctJeonnam Dragons2 – 1Yongin CityW
  • 19 SeptJeonnam Dragons0 – 3Suwon City FCL
  • 13 SeptJeonnam Dragons2 – 2Gimpo CitizenD
  • 5 SeptGimhae City2 – 2Jeonnam DragonsD
  • 28 AugJeonnam Dragons1 – 0Cheonan CityW
  • 23 AugJeonnam Dragons1 – 0HwaseongW
  • 15 AugCheongju2 – 1Jeonnam DragonsL
H2H
Head to headBusan I Park 3W · 3D · Jeonnam Dragons 3W · 2.4 goals a game
  • 5 JulJeonnam Dragons3 – 3Busan I Park
  • 21 SeptBusan I Park1 – 1Jeonnam Dragons
  • 15 JunJeonnam Dragons0 – 1Busan I Park
  • 5 AprBusan I Park0 – 1Jeonnam Dragons
  • 21 NovJeonnam Dragons0 – 0Busan I Park
  • 15 SeptJeonnam Dragons1 – 2Busan I Park
  • 20 JulJeonnam Dragons2 – 3Busan I Park
  • 7 AprBusan I Park0 – 1Jeonnam Dragons
  • 12 NovJeonnam Dragons3 – 0Busan I Park

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
0.5 goals22.7% · 1.041.8% · 13
1.5 goals18.9% · 1.256.3% · 3.75
2.5 goals13.1% · 1.811.8% · 2
3.5 goals7.9% · 317.4% · 1.36

Both teams to score

Yes53.6%
No46.4%

Double chance

1X61%
X239%

Match result

Busan I Park1.75
Draw3.5
Jeonnam Dragons3.8

Both teams to score

Yes53.6% · 1.73
No46.4% · 2

1X

Chance61%
Odds1.22

X2

Chance39%
Odds1.91

Busan I Park

Chance51%
Odds1.75

Draw

Chance25.5%
Odds3.5

Jeonnam Dragons

Chance23.5%
Odds3.8

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: Busan I Park at 1.75

Busan I ParkJeonnam Dragons
Recent form45%55%
Attack39%61%
Defence65%35%
Goals model39%61%
Head-to-head50%50%
Overall68%32%

Trends

Trend · K League 2

Busan I Park scored 0.9 per game in the last 9.

Trend · K League 2

Busan I Park conceded 0.8 per game in the last 9.

Trend · K League 2

Failed to score in 4 of those 9.

Trend · K League 2

Kept a clean sheet in 3 of those 9.

Busan I Park vs Jeonnam Dragons: prediction & preview

South-Korea · K League 2 · Sun, 18 Oct 2026

Busan I Park meet Jeonnam Dragons in the South-Korea, K League 2 on 18 October 2026 at 08:30 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 2–1.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Busan I Park at 1.75. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 51% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.8, about 52.6% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.73.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Busan I Park vs Jeonnam Dragons FAQs

4 questions

What time is the Busan I Park vs Jeonnam Dragons match?

Kickoff is 08:30 on 18 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

What are the safest picks for Busan I Park vs Jeonnam Dragons?

Busan I Park is the safest-priced 1X2 pick at 1.75. The margin-adjusted share is about 51%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 1.8 and under 2.5 is 2.

Do both teams score on this match?

Both teams to score is priced at 1.73. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.