Get Premium

Campbelltown City vs FK Beograd Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Campbelltown City

8th in table · 29 pts

Fri, 7 Aug 202611:00

2 : 0

Full time

FK Beograd

5th in table · 33 pts

Pre-match win probability

36.3%Campbelltown City25.9%Draw37.8%FK Beograd

Our prediction

FK Beograd

FK Beograd is the shortest 1X2 price in the stored market.

Odds2.4
Confidence37.8%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Campbelltown City 36.3%
  • Draw 25.9%
  • FK Beograd 37.8%

Season statistics

South Australia NPL · highlighted side is stronger

Campbelltown CityFK Beograd
Wins
810
Played
2222

Recent form

Last matches · newest first

Campbelltown City0W 0D 0L in last 0
    FK Beograd0W 0D 0L in last 0
      H2H
      Head to headNo previous meetings found between these sides.

      Betting markets

      Bookmaker prices with margin removed

      Goal lineOverUnder
      0.5 goals22.7% · 1.032.3% · 10
      1.5 goals19.5% · 1.25.4% · 4.33
      2.5 goals14% · 1.6710.9% · 2.15
      3.5 goals8.9% · 2.6216.2% · 1.44

      Both teams to score

      Yes58.9%
      No41.1%

      Double chance

      1X50%
      X250%

      Match result

      Campbelltown City2.5
      Draw3.5
      FK Beograd2.4

      Both teams to score

      Yes58.9% · 1.57
      No41.1% · 2.25

      1X

      Chance50%
      Odds1.44

      X2

      Chance50%
      Odds1.44

      Campbelltown City

      Chance36.3%
      Odds2.5

      Draw

      Chance25.9%
      Odds3.5

      FK Beograd

      Chance37.8%
      Odds2.4

      No half-time prices stored.

      No corner prices stored.

      Model comparison

      Our pick: FK Beograd at 2.4

      Campbelltown CityFK Beograd
      Recent form50%50%
      Attack50%50%
      Defence50%50%
      Goals model50%50%
      Overall49%51%

      Campbelltown City vs FK Beograd: prediction & preview

      Australia · South Australia NPL · Fri, 7 Aug 2026

      Campbelltown City meet FK Beograd in the Australia, South Australia NPL on 7 August 2026 at 11:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 2–0.

      On the 1X2 market the shortest price is FK Beograd at 2.4. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 37.8% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

      The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.67, about 56.3% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.57.

      Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

      Campbelltown City vs FK Beograd FAQs

      4 questions

      What time is the Campbelltown City vs FK Beograd match?

      Kickoff is 11:00 on 7 August 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

      What are the safest picks for Campbelltown City vs FK Beograd?

      FK Beograd is the safest-priced 1X2 pick at 2.4. The margin-adjusted share is about 37.8%.

      What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

      Over 2.5 is 1.67 and under 2.5 is 2.15.

      Do both teams score on this match?

      Both teams to score is priced at 1.57. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.