Get Premium

Central Cordoba de Santiago vs Defensa Y Justicia Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Central Cordoba de Santiago

13th in table · 16 pts

LLDLL

Fri, 18 Sept 202622:00

2 : 2

Full time

Defensa Y Justicia

10th in table · 19 pts

WLWWD

Pre-match win probability

35.3%Central Cordoba de Santiago31.8%Draw32.9%Defensa Y Justicia

Our prediction

2 · Central Cordoba de Santiago

Central Cordoba de Santiago vs Defensa Y Justicia listed tip from the board.

Odds2.9
Confidence35.3%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Central Cordoba de Santiago 35.3%
  • Draw 31.8%
  • Defensa Y Justicia 32.9%

Season statistics

Liga Profesional Argentina · highlighted side is stronger

Central Cordoba de SantiagoDefensa Y Justicia
Wins
44
Played
1616

Recent form

Last matches · newest first

Central Cordoba de Santiago0W 0D 0L in last 0
    Defensa Y Justicia0W 0D 0L in last 0
      H2H
      Head to headNo previous meetings found between these sides.

      Betting markets

      Bookmaker prices with margin removed

      Goal lineOverUnder
      0.5 goals21.3% · 1.13.3% · 7
      1.5 goals16.3% · 1.448.9% · 2.62
      2.5 goals9.8% · 2.415.3% · 1.53
      3.5 goals5.2% · 4.519.9% · 1.18

      Both teams to score

      Yes46.7%
      No53.3%

      Double chance

      1X50%
      X250%

      Match result

      Central Cordoba de Santiago2.7
      Draw3
      Defensa Y Justicia2.9

      Both teams to score

      Yes46.7% · 2
      No53.3% · 1.75

      1X

      Chance50%
      Odds1.4

      X2

      Chance50%
      Odds1.4

      Central Cordoba de Santiago

      Chance35.3%
      Odds2.7

      Draw

      Chance31.8%
      Odds3

      Defensa Y Justicia

      Chance32.9%
      Odds2.9

      No half-time prices stored.

      No corner prices stored.

      Model comparison

      Our pick: 2 at 2.9

      Central Cordoba de SantiagoDefensa Y Justicia
      Recent form50%50%
      Attack50%50%
      Defence50%50%
      Goals model50%50%
      Overall52%48%

      Central Cordoba de Santiago vs Defensa Y Justicia: prediction & preview

      Argentina · Liga Profesional Argentina · Fri, 18 Sept 2026

      Central Cordoba de Santiago meet Defensa Y Justicia in the Argentina, Liga Profesional Argentina on 18 September 2026 at 22:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 2–2.

      On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Central Cordoba de Santiago at 2.7. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 35.3% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

      The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Under 2.5 (1.53, about 61.1% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on No at 1.75.

      Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

      Central Cordoba de Santiago vs Defensa Y Justicia FAQs

      4 questions

      What time is the Central Cordoba de Santiago vs Defensa Y Justicia match?

      Kickoff is 22:00 on 18 September 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

      What are the safest picks for Central Cordoba de Santiago vs Defensa Y Justicia?

      Central Cordoba de Santiago is the safest-priced 1X2 pick at 2.7. The margin-adjusted share is about 35.3%.

      What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

      Over 2.5 is 2.4 and under 2.5 is 1.53.

      Do both teams score on this match?

      Both teams to score is priced at 2. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.