Get Premium

Charlestown City Blues vs Edgeworth Eagles Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Charlestown City Blues

12th in table · 14 pts

LLLLL

Wed, 12 Aug 202611:00

0 : 2

Full time

Edgeworth Eagles

4th in table · 39 pts

WDLWL

Pre-match win probability

20.5%Charlestown City Blues20.5%Draw59.1%Edgeworth Eagles

Our prediction

2 · Charlestown City Blues

Charlestown City Blues vs Edgeworth Eagles listed tip from the board.

Odds1.5
Confidence59.1%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Charlestown City Blues 20.5%
  • Draw 20.5%
  • Edgeworth Eagles 59.1%

Season statistics

Northern NSW NPL · 9 matches each · highlighted side is stronger

Charlestown City BluesEdgeworth Eagles
Goals scored (avg)
0.71.9
Goals conceded (avg)Lower is better
41.2
Wins
411
Played
2222

Recent form

Last matches · newest first

Charlestown City Blues0W 1D 8L in last 9
  • 16 AugBroadmeadow Magic8 – 0Charlestown City BluesL
  • 9 AugCharlestown City Blues1 – 2MaitlandL
  • 25 JulValentine1 – 0Charlestown City BluesL
  • 15 JulCharlestown City Blues0 – 5Weston BearsL
  • 11 JulCooks Hill United4 – 0Charlestown City BluesL
  • 1 JulHamilton Olympic7 – 1Charlestown City BluesL
  • 27 JunCharlestown City Blues1 – 3Belmont SwanseaL
  • 24 JunCharlestown City Blues2 – 2Cooks Hill UnitedD
  • 21 JunKahibah4 – 1Charlestown City BluesL
Edgeworth Eagles6W 1D 2L in last 9
  • 30 AugMaitland2 – 1Edgeworth EaglesL
  • 23 AugEdgeworth Eagles3 – 2Belmont SwanseaW
  • 16 AugMaitland2 – 1Edgeworth EaglesL
  • 8 AugEdgeworth Eagles0 – 0Weston BearsD
  • 2 AugEdgeworth Eagles2 – 0Belmont SwanseaW
  • 26 JulEdgeworth Eagles2 – 0Hamilton OlympicW
  • 3 JulEdgeworth Eagles2 – 1KahibahW
  • 27 JunEdgeworth Eagles3 – 2Adamstown RosebudsW
  • 23 JunEdgeworth Eagles3 – 2Lambton JaffasW
H2H
Head to headCharlestown City Blues 2W · 2D · Edgeworth Eagles 5W · 3 goals a game
  • 18 AprEdgeworth Eagles2 – 1Charlestown City Blues
  • 8 AugEdgeworth Eagles1 – 0Charlestown City Blues
  • 9 JulCharlestown City Blues1 – 2Edgeworth Eagles
  • 8 SeptEdgeworth Eagles3 – 1Charlestown City Blues
  • 17 JulCharlestown City Blues2 – 2Edgeworth Eagles
  • 23 MarEdgeworth Eagles0 – 2Charlestown City Blues
  • 13 AugEdgeworth Eagles0 – 2Charlestown City Blues
  • 14 MayCharlestown City Blues1 – 1Edgeworth Eagles
  • 13 JulEdgeworth Eagles4 – 2Charlestown City Blues

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
2.5 goals62.5% · 1.537.5% · 2.5

Double chance

1X35.2%
X264.8%

Match result

Charlestown City Blues4.33
Draw4.33
Edgeworth Eagles1.5

No BTTS prices stored.

1X

Chance35.2%
Odds2.15

X2

Chance64.8%
Odds1.17

Charlestown City Blues

Chance20.5%
Odds4.33

Draw

Chance20.5%
Odds4.33

Edgeworth Eagles

Chance59.1%
Odds1.5

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: 2 at 1.5

Charlestown City BluesEdgeworth Eagles
Recent form5%95%
Attack27%73%
Defence5%95%
Goals model27%73%
Head-to-head33%67%
Overall26%74%

Trends

Trend · Northern NSW NPL

Charlestown City Blues scored 0.7 per game in the last 9.

Trend · Northern NSW NPL

Charlestown City Blues conceded 4 per game in the last 9.

Trend · Northern NSW NPL

Failed to score in 4 of those 9.

Trend · Northern NSW NPL

Over 2.5 goals in 8 of those 9.

Charlestown City Blues vs Edgeworth Eagles: prediction & preview

Australia · Northern NSW NPL · Wed, 12 Aug 2026

Charlestown City Blues meet Edgeworth Eagles in the Australia, Northern NSW NPL on 12 August 2026 at 11:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 0–2.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Edgeworth Eagles at 1.5. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 59.1% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.5, about 62.5% after the margin).

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Charlestown City Blues vs Edgeworth Eagles FAQs

4 questions

What time is the Charlestown City Blues vs Edgeworth Eagles match?

Kickoff is 11:00 on 12 August 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

What are the safest picks for Charlestown City Blues vs Edgeworth Eagles?

Edgeworth Eagles is the safest-priced 1X2 pick at 1.5. The margin-adjusted share is about 59.1%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 1.5 and under 2.5 is 2.5.

Do both teams score on this match?

A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.