Get Premium

Chesham United vs Chelmsford City Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Chesham United

Sat, 10 Oct 202615:00

0 : 5

Full time

Chelmsford City

Pre-match win probability

39.6%Chesham United24.8%Draw35.6%Chelmsford City

Our prediction

Chesham United

Chesham United is the shortest 1X2 price in the stored market.

Odds2.25
Confidence39.6%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Chesham United 39.6%
  • Draw 24.8%
  • Chelmsford City 35.6%

Season statistics

National League - South · highlighted side is stronger

Chesham UnitedChelmsford City

Recent form

Last matches · newest first

Chesham United0W 0D 0L in last 0
    Chelmsford City0W 0D 0L in last 0
      H2H
      Head to headChesham United 0W · 2D · Chelmsford City 2W · 2.8 goals a game
      • 18 AprChesham United0 – 2Chelmsford City
      • 30 AugChelmsford City2 – 1Chesham United
      • 1 FebChelmsford City1 – 1Chesham United
      • 21 JanChesham United2 – 2Chelmsford City

      Betting markets

      Bookmaker prices with margin removed

      Goal lineOverUnder
      0.5 goals22.9% · 1.022.2% · 10.5
      1.5 goals19.9% · 1.175.2% · 4.5
      2.5 goals14.9% · 1.579.9% · 2.35
      3.5 goals9.8% · 2.3815.2% · 1.53

      Both teams to score

      Yes62.5%
      No37.5%

      Double chance

      1X52.5%
      X247.5%

      Match result

      Chesham United2.25
      Draw3.6
      Chelmsford City2.5

      Both teams to score

      Yes62.5% · 1.5
      No37.5% · 2.5

      1X

      Chance52.5%
      Odds1.4

      X2

      Chance47.5%
      Odds1.55

      Chesham United

      Chance39.6%
      Odds2.25

      Draw

      Chance24.8%
      Odds3.6

      Chelmsford City

      Chance35.6%
      Odds2.5

      No half-time prices stored.

      No corner prices stored.

      Model comparison

      Our pick: Chesham United at 2.25

      Chesham UnitedChelmsford City
      Recent form50%50%
      Attack50%50%
      Defence50%50%
      Goals model50%50%
      Head-to-head25%75%
      Overall53%47%

      Chesham United vs Chelmsford City: prediction & preview

      England · National League - South · Sat, 10 Oct 2026

      Chesham United meet Chelmsford City in the England, National League - South on 10 October 2026 at 15:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 0–5.

      On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Chesham United at 2.25. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 39.6% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

      The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.57, about 59.9% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.5.

      Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

      Chesham United vs Chelmsford City FAQs

      4 questions

      What time is the Chesham United vs Chelmsford City match?

      Kickoff is 15:00 on 10 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

      What are the safest picks for Chesham United vs Chelmsford City?

      Chesham United is the safest-priced 1X2 pick at 2.25. The margin-adjusted share is about 39.6%.

      What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

      Over 2.5 is 1.57 and under 2.5 is 2.35.

      Do both teams score on this match?

      Both teams to score is priced at 1.5. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.