Get Premium

Chesham United vs Walton & Hersham Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Chesham United

DLLLD

Sat, 22 Aug 202615:00

2 : 0

Full time

Walton & Hersham

LLLWD

Pre-match win probability

62.8%Chesham United22.9%Draw14.3%Walton & Hersham

Our prediction

X · Chesham United

Chesham United vs Walton & Hersham listed tip from the board.

Odds3.9
Confidence62.8%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Chesham United 62.8%
  • Draw 22.9%
  • Walton & Hersham 14.3%

Season statistics

National League - South · 10 matches each · highlighted side is stronger

Chesham UnitedWalton & Hersham
Goals scored (avg)
1.9–
Goals conceded (avg)Lower is better
2.8–

Recent form

Last matches · newest first

Chesham United3W 2D 5L in last 10
  • 31 OctChesham United2 – 2Folkestone InvictaD
  • 27 OctChesham United2 – 4Farnham TownL
  • 24 OctDagenham & Redbridge2 – 0Chesham UnitedL
  • 20 OctForest Green5 – 0Chesham UnitedL
  • 17 OctChesham United0 – 0Forest GreenD
  • 10 OctChesham United0 – 5Chelmsford CityL
  • 3 OctChesham United4 – 3Real BedfordW
  • 26 SeptChesham United0 – 4MaidenheadL
  • 19 SeptChesham United7 – 2WareW
  • 12 SeptHorsham1 – 4Chesham UnitedW
Walton & Hersham0W 0D 0L in last 0
    H2H
    Head to headNo previous meetings found between these sides.

    Betting markets

    Bookmaker prices with margin removed

    Goal lineOverUnder
    0.5 goals22.7% · 1.032.3% · 10
    1.5 goals20% · 1.175.2% · 4.5
    2.5 goals14.9% · 1.579.9% · 2.35
    3.5 goals9.8% · 2.3815.3% · 1.53

    Both teams to score

    Yes53.6%
    No46.4%

    Double chance

    1X70.7%
    X229.3%

    Match result

    Chesham United1.42
    Draw3.9
    Walton & Hersham6.25

    Both teams to score

    Yes53.6% · 1.73
    No46.4% · 2

    1X

    Chance70.7%
    Odds1.08

    X2

    Chance29.3%
    Odds2.6

    Chesham United

    Chance62.8%
    Odds1.42

    Draw

    Chance22.9%
    Odds3.9

    Walton & Hersham

    Chance14.3%
    Odds6.25

    No half-time prices stored.

    No corner prices stored.

    Model comparison

    Our pick: X at 3.9

    Chesham UnitedWalton & Hersham
    Recent form92%8%
    Attack66%34%
    Defence17%83%
    Goals model66%34%
    Overall81%19%

    Trends

    Trend · National League - South

    Chesham United scored 1.9 per game in the last 10.

    Trend · National League - South

    Chesham United conceded 2.8 per game in the last 10.

    Trend · National League - South

    Failed to score in 5 of those 10.

    Trend · National League - South

    Kept a clean sheet in 1 of those 10.

    Chesham United vs Walton & Hersham: prediction & preview

    England · National League - South · Sat, 22 Aug 2026

    Chesham United meet Walton & Hersham in the England, National League - South on 22 August 2026 at 15:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 2–0.

    On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Chesham United at 1.42. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 62.8% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

    The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.57, about 59.9% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.73.

    Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

    Chesham United vs Walton & Hersham FAQs

    4 questions

    What time is the Chesham United vs Walton & Hersham match?

    Kickoff is 15:00 on 22 August 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

    What are the safest picks for Chesham United vs Walton & Hersham?

    Chesham United is the safest-priced 1X2 pick at 1.42. The margin-adjusted share is about 62.8%.

    What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

    Over 2.5 is 1.57 and under 2.5 is 2.35.

    Do both teams score on this match?

    Both teams to score is priced at 1.73. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.