Get Premium

Cleethorpes Town vs Curzon Ashton Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Cleethorpes Town

2nd in table · 33 pts

Fri, 28 Aug 202619:45

1 : 3

Full time

Curzon Ashton

5th in table · 28 pts

LLDWW

Pre-match win probability

52.3%Cleethorpes Town25.1%Draw22.6%Curzon Ashton

Our prediction

Cleethorpes Town

Cleethorpes Town is the shortest 1X2 price in the stored market.

Odds1.73
Confidence52.3%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Cleethorpes Town 52.3%
  • Draw 25.1%
  • Curzon Ashton 22.6%

Season statistics

Non League Premier - Northern · highlighted side is stronger

Cleethorpes TownCurzon Ashton
Goals scored (avg)
–1.9
Goals conceded (avg)Lower is better
–1.3
Wins
109
Played
1515

Recent form

Last matches · newest first

Cleethorpes Town0W 0D 0L in last 0
    Curzon Ashton6W 1D 3L in last 10
    • 31 OctCurzon Ashton2 – 1Leek TownW
    • 27 OctGainsborough Trinity0 – 3Curzon AshtonW
    • 24 OctBridlington Town2 – 2Curzon AshtonD
    • 17 OctWhitby Town1 – 0Curzon AshtonL
    • 13 OctRylands5 – 1Curzon AshtonL
    • 10 OctCurzon Ashton2 – 0Hyde UnitedW
    • 6 OctCurzon Ashton3 – 1Redcar AthleticW
    • 26 SeptCurzon Ashton3 – 1Stalybridge CelticW
    • 12 SeptLancaster City0 – 2Curzon AshtonW
    • 5 SeptCurzon Ashton1 – 2Bradford (Park Avenue)L
    H2H
    Head to headCleethorpes Town 0W · 0D · Curzon Ashton 1W · 4 goals a game
    • 2 OctCurzon Ashton4 – 0Cleethorpes Town

    Betting markets

    Bookmaker prices with margin removed

    Goal lineOverUnder
    2.5 goals51.3% · 1.8548.7% · 1.95

    Double chance

    1X62%
    X238%

    Match result

    Cleethorpes Town1.73
    Draw3.6
    Curzon Ashton4

    No BTTS prices stored.

    1X

    Chance62%
    Odds1.17

    X2

    Chance38%
    Odds1.91

    Cleethorpes Town

    Chance52.3%
    Odds1.73

    Draw

    Chance25.1%
    Odds3.6

    Curzon Ashton

    Chance22.6%
    Odds4

    No half-time prices stored.

    No corner prices stored.

    Model comparison

    Our pick: Cleethorpes Town at 1.73

    Cleethorpes TownCurzon Ashton
    Recent form5%95%
    Attack34%66%
    Defence37%63%
    Goals model34%66%
    Head-to-head0%100%
    Overall70%30%

    Trends

    Trend · Non League Premier - Northern

    Curzon Ashton scored 1.9 per game in the last 10.

    Trend · Non League Premier - Northern

    Curzon Ashton conceded 1.3 per game in the last 10.

    Trend · Non League Premier - Northern

    Failed to score in 1 of those 10.

    Trend · Non League Premier - Northern

    Kept a clean sheet in 3 of those 10.

    Cleethorpes Town vs Curzon Ashton: prediction & preview

    England · Non League Premier - Northern · Fri, 28 Aug 2026

    Cleethorpes Town meet Curzon Ashton in the England, Non League Premier - Northern on 28 August 2026 at 19:45 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 1–3.

    On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Cleethorpes Town at 1.73. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 52.3% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

    The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.85, about 51.3% after the margin).

    Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

    Cleethorpes Town vs Curzon Ashton FAQs

    4 questions

    What time is the Cleethorpes Town vs Curzon Ashton match?

    Kickoff is 19:45 on 28 August 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

    What are the safest picks for Cleethorpes Town vs Curzon Ashton?

    Cleethorpes Town is the safest-priced 1X2 pick at 1.73. The margin-adjusted share is about 52.3%.

    What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

    Over 2.5 is 1.85 and under 2.5 is 1.95.

    Do both teams score on this match?

    A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.