Get Premium

Cordoba vs Almeria Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Cordoba

Fri, 7 Aug 202609:30

0 : 4

Full time

Almeria

Pre-match win probability

33.1%Cordoba28%Draw38.9%Almeria

Our prediction

Almeria

Almeria is the shortest 1X2 price in the stored market.

Odds2.3
Confidence38.9%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Cordoba 33.1%
  • Draw 28%
  • Almeria 38.9%

Season statistics

Friendlies Clubs · highlighted side is stronger

CordobaAlmeria

Recent form

Last matches · newest first

Cordoba0W 0D 0L in last 0
    Almeria0W 0D 0L in last 0
      H2H
      Head to headCordoba 3W · 1D · Almeria 5W · 2.7 goals a game
      • 12 SeptCordoba0 – 2Almeria
      • 21 FebAlmeria2 – 1Cordoba
      • 19 OctCordoba1 – 1Almeria
      • 12 JanCordoba0 – 3Almeria
      • 26 NovAlmeria4 – 0Cordoba
      • 23 JulAlmeria1 – 2Cordoba
      • 24 FebAlmeria3 – 1Cordoba
      • 6 OctCordoba1 – 0Almeria
      • 20 MayCordoba2 – 0Almeria

      Betting markets

      Bookmaker prices with margin removed

      Goal lineOverUnder
      2.5 goals53.9% · 1.7546.1% · 2.05

      Match result

      Cordoba2.7
      Draw3.2
      Almeria2.3

      No BTTS prices stored.

      No double chance prices stored.

      Cordoba

      Chance33.1%
      Odds2.7

      Draw

      Chance28%
      Odds3.2

      Almeria

      Chance38.9%
      Odds2.3

      No half-time prices stored.

      No corner prices stored.

      Model comparison

      Our pick: Almeria at 2.3

      CordobaAlmeria
      Recent form50%50%
      Attack50%50%
      Defence50%50%
      Goals model50%50%
      Head-to-head39%61%
      Overall46%54%

      Cordoba vs Almeria: prediction & preview

      World · Friendlies Clubs · Fri, 7 Aug 2026

      Cordoba meet Almeria in the World, Friendlies Clubs on 7 August 2026 at 09:30 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 0–4.

      On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Almeria at 2.3. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 38.9% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

      The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.75, about 53.9% after the margin).

      Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

      Cordoba vs Almeria FAQs

      4 questions

      What time is the Cordoba vs Almeria match?

      Kickoff is 09:30 on 7 August 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

      What are the safest picks for Cordoba vs Almeria?

      Almeria is the safest-priced 1X2 pick at 2.3. The margin-adjusted share is about 38.9%.

      What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

      Over 2.5 is 1.75 and under 2.5 is 2.05.

      Do both teams score on this match?

      A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.