Get Premium

Crawley Town vs Cheltenham Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

England · League TwoSat, 12 Sept 2026

Crawley Town

Sat, 12 Sept 202612:30

1 : 3

Full time

Cheltenham

DLWWL

Pre-match win probability

37.1%Crawley Town26.5%Draw36.4%Cheltenham

Our prediction

Crawley Town

Crawley Town is the shortest 1X2 price in the stored market.

Odds2.5
Confidence37.1%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Crawley Town 37.1%
  • Draw 26.5%
  • Cheltenham 36.4%

Season statistics

League Two · highlighted side is stronger

Crawley TownCheltenham
Goals scored (avg)
–1.4
Goals conceded (avg)Lower is better
–1.9

Recent form

Last matches · newest first

Crawley Town0W 0D 0L in last 0
    Cheltenham3W 3D 4L in last 10
    • 31 OctTranmere3 – 1CheltenhamL
    • 24 OctCheltenham1 – 0Newport CountyW
    • 20 OctCheltenham4 – 2Fleetwood TownW
    • 17 OctOldham4 – 1CheltenhamL
    • 13 OctCheltenham2 – 2Tottenham Hotspur U21D
    • 10 OctCheltenham0 – 2Salford CityL
    • 3 OctAccrington ST2 – 0CheltenhamL
    • 26 SeptCheltenham2 – 1ChesterfieldW
    • 22 SeptCheltenham2 – 2Exeter CityD
    • 19 SeptColchester1 – 1CheltenhamD
    H2H
    Head to headCrawley Town 5W · 0D · Cheltenham 3W · 2.4 goals a game
    • 4 JanCheltenham3 – 0Crawley Town
    • 13 SeptCrawley Town2 – 0Cheltenham
    • 16 AprCrawley Town1 – 0Cheltenham
    • 10 OctCheltenham2 – 0Crawley Town
    • 31 AugCrawley Town1 – 0Cheltenham
    • 5 JanCrawley Town1 – 0Cheltenham
    • 4 AugCheltenham0 – 1Crawley Town
    • 24 MarCrawley Town3 – 5Cheltenham

    Betting markets

    Bookmaker prices with margin removed

    Goal lineOverUnder
    0.5 goals22.9% · 1.031.6% · 15
    1.5 goals20% · 1.185.2% · 4.5
    2.5 goals14.6% · 1.6210.5% · 2.25
    3.5 goals9.4% · 2.515.7% · 1.5

    Both teams to score

    Yes62.5%
    No37.5%

    Double chance

    1X50%
    X250%

    Match result

    Crawley Town2.5
    Draw3.5
    Cheltenham2.55

    Both teams to score

    Yes62.5% · 1.5
    No37.5% · 2.5

    1X

    Chance50%
    Odds1.5

    X2

    Chance50%
    Odds1.5

    Crawley Town

    Chance37.1%
    Odds2.5

    Draw

    Chance26.5%
    Odds3.5

    Cheltenham

    Chance36.4%
    Odds2.55

    No half-time prices stored.

    No corner prices stored.

    Model comparison

    Our pick: Crawley Town at 2.5

    Crawley TownCheltenham
    Recent form8%92%
    Attack42%58%
    Defence48%52%
    Goals model42%58%
    Head-to-head63%37%
    Overall50%50%

    Trends

    Trend · League Two

    Cheltenham scored 1.4 per game in the last 10.

    Trend · League Two

    Cheltenham conceded 1.9 per game in the last 10.

    Trend · League Two

    Failed to score in 2 of those 10.

    Trend · League Two

    Kept a clean sheet in 1 of those 10.

    Crawley Town vs Cheltenham: prediction & preview

    England · League Two · Sat, 12 Sept 2026

    Crawley Town meet Cheltenham in the England, League Two on 12 September 2026 at 12:30 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 1–3.

    On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Crawley Town at 2.5. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 37.1% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

    The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.62, about 58.1% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.5.

    Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

    Crawley Town vs Cheltenham FAQs

    4 questions

    What time is the Crawley Town vs Cheltenham match?

    Kickoff is 12:30 on 12 September 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

    What are the safest picks for Crawley Town vs Cheltenham?

    Crawley Town is the safest-priced 1X2 pick at 2.5. The margin-adjusted share is about 37.1%.

    What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

    Over 2.5 is 1.62 and under 2.5 is 2.25.

    Do both teams score on this match?

    Both teams to score is priced at 1.5. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.

    Crawley Town vs Cheltenham prediction, H2H and stats