Get Premium

Den Bosch vs Dordrecht Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Den Bosch

8th in table · 18 pts

WWDWW

Sat, 3 Oct 202619:00

1 : 1

Full time

Dordrecht

18th in table · 11 pts

WLWLL

Pre-match win probability

48.2%Den Bosch24.1%Draw27.7%Dordrecht

Our prediction

X · Den Bosch

Den Bosch vs Dordrecht listed tip from the board.

Odds3.9
Confidence48.2%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Den Bosch 48.2%
  • Draw 24.1%
  • Dordrecht 27.7%

Season statistics

Eerste Divisie · 9 matches each · highlighted side is stronger

Den BoschDordrecht
Goals scored (avg)
21.4
Goals conceded (avg)Lower is better
1.43.2
Wins
53
Played
1312

Recent form

Last matches · newest first

Den Bosch5W 1D 3L in last 9
  • 1 NovEmmen0 – 5Den BoschW
  • 27 OctRijnsburgse Boys3 – 5Den BoschW
  • 23 OctDen Bosch2 – 2MVVD
  • 16 OctDen Bosch2 – 1FC OSSW
  • 9 OctJong AZ0 – 1Den BoschW
  • 27 SeptDe Graafschap1 – 0Den BoschL
  • 18 SeptDen Bosch2 – 1Helmond SportW
  • 13 SeptFC Volendam2 – 0Den BoschL
  • 7 SeptJong PSV U213 – 1Den BoschL
Dordrecht2W 0D 7L in last 9
  • 28 OctSC Genemuiden3 – 2DordrechtL
  • 24 OctDordrecht2 – 4VVV VenloL
  • 19 OctJong PSV U210 – 1DordrechtW
  • 9 OctDordrecht0 – 3EmmenL
  • 25 SeptDordrecht3 – 2Almere City FCW
  • 18 SeptFC OSS3 – 0DordrechtL
  • 11 SeptFC Eindhoven2 – 1DordrechtL
  • 5 SeptDordrecht3 – 6Jong AZL
  • 28 AugFC Volendam6 – 1DordrechtL
H2H
Head to headDen Bosch 1W · 1D · Dordrecht 7W · 4.2 goals a game
  • 23 JanDordrecht3 – 2Den Bosch
  • 12 SeptDen Bosch3 – 3Dordrecht
  • 12 AprDordrecht4 – 0Den Bosch
  • 1 DecDen Bosch2 – 3Dordrecht
  • 29 MarDen Bosch0 – 3Dordrecht
  • 27 OctDordrecht5 – 1Den Bosch
  • 21 JulDordrecht2 – 0Den Bosch
  • 17 MarDen Bosch3 – 1Dordrecht
  • 9 SeptDordrecht2 – 1Den Bosch

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
0.5 goals23.5% · 1.011% · 23
1.5 goals22% · 1.083% · 8
2.5 goals17.9% · 1.337% · 3.4
3.5 goals13.7% · 1.7311.9% · 2

Both teams to score

Yes71%
No29%

Double chance

1X58.1%
X241.9%

Match result

Den Bosch1.95
Draw3.9
Dordrecht3.4

Both teams to score

Yes71% · 1.33
No29% · 3.25

1X

Chance58.1%
Odds1.3

X2

Chance41.9%
Odds1.8

Den Bosch

Chance48.2%
Odds1.95

Draw

Chance24.1%
Odds3.9

Dordrecht

Chance27.7%
Odds3.4

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: X at 3.9

Den BoschDordrecht
Recent form73%27%
Attack59%41%
Defence94%6%
Goals model59%41%
Head-to-head17%83%
Overall64%36%

Trends

Trend · Eerste Divisie

Den Bosch scored 2 per game in the last 9.

Trend · Eerste Divisie

Den Bosch conceded 1.4 per game in the last 9.

Trend · Eerste Divisie

Failed to score in 2 of those 9.

Trend · Eerste Divisie

Kept a clean sheet in 2 of those 9.

Den Bosch vs Dordrecht: prediction & preview

Netherlands · Eerste Divisie · Sat, 3 Oct 2026

Den Bosch meet Dordrecht in the Netherlands, Eerste Divisie on 3 October 2026 at 19:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 1–1.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Den Bosch at 1.95. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 48.2% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.33, about 71.9% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.33.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Den Bosch vs Dordrecht FAQs

4 questions

What time is the Den Bosch vs Dordrecht match?

Kickoff is 19:00 on 3 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

What are the safest picks for Den Bosch vs Dordrecht?

Den Bosch is the safest-priced 1X2 pick at 1.95. The margin-adjusted share is about 48.2%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 1.33 and under 2.5 is 3.4.

Do both teams score on this match?

Both teams to score is priced at 1.33. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.