Get Premium

Deportes Temuco vs Cobreloa Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Chile · Primera BSat, 3 Oct 2026

Deportes Temuco

12th in table · 36 pts

DWDLL

Sat, 3 Oct 202621:30

0 : 1

Full time

Cobreloa

1st in table · 54 pts

WLLWW

Pre-match win probability

43.4%Deportes Temuco27%Draw29.7%Cobreloa

Our prediction

X · Deportes Temuco

Deportes Temuco vs Cobreloa listed tip from the board.

Odds3.3
Confidence43.4%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Deportes Temuco 43.4%
  • Draw 27%
  • Cobreloa 29.7%

Season statistics

Primera B · 9 matches each · highlighted side is stronger

Deportes TemucoCobreloa
Goals scored (avg)
1.61.6
Goals conceded (avg)Lower is better
1.71.4
Wins
915
Played
3029

Recent form

Last matches · newest first

Deportes Temuco3W 2D 4L in last 9
  • 31 OctCurico Unido4 – 1Deportes TemucoL
  • 25 OctDeportes Temuco1 – 2San Marcos de AricaL
  • 18 OctUnion San Felipe2 – 2Deportes TemucoD
  • 10 OctDeportes Temuco2 – 1Deportes Santa CruzW
  • 16 SeptUnion Espanola1 – 1Deportes TemucoD
  • 9 SeptDeportes Temuco3 – 0Santiago WanderersW
  • 4 SeptRangers de Talca1 – 0Deportes TemucoL
  • 30 AugDeportes Temuco3 – 1D. Puerto MonttW
  • 23 AugAntofagasta3 – 1Deportes TemucoL
Cobreloa3W 1D 4L in last 8
  • 24 OctRangers de Talca0 – 1CobreloaW
  • 17 OctCobreloa6 – 1RecoletaW
  • 11 OctDeportes Copiapo2 – 1CobreloaL
  • 7 OctCoquimbo Unido2 – 1CobreloaL
  • 26 SeptCobreloa1 – 0Santiago WanderersW
  • 23 SeptCobreloa1 – 2Coquimbo UnidoL
  • 11 SeptAntofagasta0 – 0CobreloaD
  • 5 SeptSan Luis4 – 2CobreloaL
H2H
Head to headDeportes Temuco 5W · 0D · Cobreloa 4W · 2.1 goals a game
  • 23 FebCobreloa3 – 1Deportes Temuco
  • 12 OctCobreloa2 – 1Deportes Temuco
  • 31 MayDeportes Temuco2 – 0Cobreloa
  • 30 SeptDeportes Temuco2 – 1Cobreloa
  • 21 MayCobreloa1 – 0Deportes Temuco
  • 15 OctCobreloa1 – 0Deportes Temuco
  • 17 MayDeportes Temuco2 – 0Cobreloa
  • 2 NovCobreloa0 – 2Deportes Temuco
  • 31 JulDeportes Temuco1 – 0Cobreloa

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
2.5 goals51.3% · 1.8548.7% · 1.95

Double chance

1X57.6%
X242.4%

Match result

Deportes Temuco2.05
Draw3.3
Cobreloa3

No BTTS prices stored.

1X

Chance57.6%
Odds1.25

X2

Chance42.4%
Odds1.7

Deportes Temuco

Chance43.4%
Odds2.05

Draw

Chance27%
Odds3.3

Cobreloa

Chance29.7%
Odds3

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: X at 3.3

Deportes TemucoCobreloa
Recent form52%48%
Attack50%50%
Defence45%55%
Goals model50%50%
Head-to-head56%44%
Overall59%41%

Trends

Trend · Primera B

Deportes Temuco scored 1.6 per game in the last 9.

Trend · Primera B

Deportes Temuco conceded 1.7 per game in the last 9.

Trend · Primera B

Failed to score in 1 of those 9.

Trend · Primera B

Kept a clean sheet in 1 of those 9.

Deportes Temuco vs Cobreloa: prediction & preview

Chile · Primera B · Sat, 3 Oct 2026

Deportes Temuco meet Cobreloa in the Chile, Primera B on 3 October 2026 at 21:30 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 0–1.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Deportes Temuco at 2.05. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 43.4% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.85, about 51.3% after the margin).

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Deportes Temuco vs Cobreloa FAQs

4 questions

What time is the Deportes Temuco vs Cobreloa match?

Kickoff is 21:30 on 3 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

What are the safest picks for Deportes Temuco vs Cobreloa?

Deportes Temuco is the safest-priced 1X2 pick at 2.05. The margin-adjusted share is about 43.4%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 1.85 and under 2.5 is 1.95.

Do both teams score on this match?

A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.