Get Premium

Deportes Tolima vs Cucuta Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Colombia · Primera ATue, 1 Sept 2026

Deportes Tolima

DDLLL

Tue, 1 Sept 202602:05

2 : 1

Full time

Cucuta

Pre-match win probability

66.4%Deportes Tolima21.8%Draw11.8%Cucuta

Our prediction

Deportes Tolima

Deportes Tolima is the shortest 1X2 price in the stored market.

Odds1.42
Confidence66.4%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Deportes Tolima 66.4%
  • Draw 21.8%
  • Cucuta 11.8%

Season statistics

Primera A · 10 matches each · highlighted side is stronger

Deportes TolimaCucuta
Goals scored (avg)
0.8–
Goals conceded (avg)Lower is better
1.2–

Recent form

Last matches · newest first

Deportes Tolima1W 4D 5L in last 10
  • 26 OctDeportes Tolima0 – 1Deportivo PastoL
  • 18 OctÁguilas Doradas2 – 1Deportes TolimaL
  • 11 OctJaguares3 – 2Deportes TolimaL
  • 9 OctAtletico Nacional0 – 0Deportes TolimaD
  • 3 OctDeportes Tolima0 – 0ChicoD
  • 28 SeptFortaleza FC2 – 2Deportes TolimaD
  • 21 SeptDeportes Tolima1 – 1America de CaliD
  • 17 SeptOnce Caldas1 – 0Deportes TolimaL
  • 12 SeptSanta Fe1 – 0Deportes TolimaL
  • 8 SeptLlaneros1 – 2Deportes TolimaW
Cucuta0W 0D 0L in last 0
    H2H
    Head to headNo previous meetings found between these sides.

    Betting markets

    Bookmaker prices with margin removed

    Goal lineOverUnder
    0.5 goals22.7% · 1.041.8% · 13
    1.5 goals18.9% · 1.256.3% · 3.75
    2.5 goals13.1% · 1.811.8% · 2
    3.5 goals7.9% · 317.4% · 1.36

    Both teams to score

    Yes46.4%
    No53.6%

    Double chance

    1X71.8%
    X228.2%

    Match result

    Deportes Tolima1.42
    Draw4.33
    Cucuta8

    Both teams to score

    Yes46.4% · 2
    No53.6% · 1.73

    1X

    Chance71.8%
    Odds1.08

    X2

    Chance28.2%
    Odds2.75

    Deportes Tolima

    Chance66.4%
    Odds1.42

    Draw

    Chance21.8%
    Odds4.33

    Cucuta

    Chance11.8%
    Odds8

    No half-time prices stored.

    No corner prices stored.

    Model comparison

    Our pick: Deportes Tolima at 1.42

    Deportes TolimaCucuta
    Recent form88%12%
    Attack44%56%
    Defence64%36%
    Goals model44%56%
    Overall85%15%

    Trends

    Trend · Primera A

    Deportes Tolima scored 0.8 per game in the last 10.

    Trend · Primera A

    Deportes Tolima conceded 1.2 per game in the last 10.

    Trend · Primera A

    Failed to score in 5 of those 10.

    Trend · Primera A

    Kept a clean sheet in 2 of those 10.

    Deportes Tolima vs Cucuta: prediction & preview

    Colombia · Primera A · Tue, 1 Sept 2026

    Deportes Tolima meet Cucuta in the Colombia, Primera A on 1 September 2026 at 02:05 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 2–1.

    On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Deportes Tolima at 1.42. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 66.4% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

    The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.8, about 52.6% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on No at 1.73.

    Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

    Deportes Tolima vs Cucuta FAQs

    4 questions

    What time is the Deportes Tolima vs Cucuta match?

    Kickoff is 02:05 on 1 September 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

    What are the safest picks for Deportes Tolima vs Cucuta?

    Deportes Tolima is the safest-priced 1X2 pick at 1.42. The margin-adjusted share is about 66.4%.

    What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

    Over 2.5 is 1.8 and under 2.5 is 2.

    Do both teams score on this match?

    Both teams to score is priced at 2. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.

    Deportes Tolima vs Cucuta prediction, H2H and stats