Get Premium

Deportivo Madryn vs Racing Cordoba Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Deportivo Madryn

4th in table · 60 pts

WLDWW

Sun, 20 Sept 202620:00

2 : 0

Full time

Racing Cordoba

13th in table · 40 pts

DWLLL

Pre-match win probability

57.5%Deportivo Madryn28.3%Draw14.2%Racing Cordoba

Our prediction

1 · Deportivo Madryn

Deportivo Madryn vs Racing Cordoba listed tip from the board.

Odds1.6
Confidence57.5%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Deportivo Madryn 57.5%
  • Draw 28.3%
  • Racing Cordoba 14.2%

Season statistics

Primera Nacional · 9 matches each · highlighted side is stronger

Deportivo MadrynRacing Cordoba
Goals scored (avg)
1.30.9
Goals conceded (avg)Lower is better
0.81.6
Wins
1610
Played
3636

Recent form

Last matches · newest first

Deportivo Madryn4W 2D 3L in last 9
  • 31 OctSan Miguel0 – 1Deportivo MadrynW
  • 24 OctDeportivo Madryn4 – 1San TelmoW
  • 17 OctAcassuso0 – 0Deportivo MadrynD
  • 11 OctDeportivo Madryn1 – 2Chaco For EverL
  • 2 OctFerro Carril Oeste0 – 2Deportivo MadrynW
  • 26 SeptDeportivo Madryn0 – 0Central NorteD
  • 14 SeptDefensores De Belgrano2 – 1Deportivo MadrynL
  • 6 SeptDeportivo Madryn3 – 1Ciudad de BolívarW
  • 30 AugAlmirante Brown1 – 0Deportivo MadrynL
Racing Cordoba2W 2D 5L in last 9
  • 31 OctChaco For Ever3 – 1Racing CordobaL
  • 25 OctRacing Cordoba1 – 2All BoysL
  • 18 OctFerro Carril Oeste1 – 0Racing CordobaL
  • 12 OctRacing Cordoba1 – 0Los AndesW
  • 4 OctCentral Norte1 – 1Racing CordobaD
  • 27 SeptRacing Cordoba2 – 2Godoy CruzD
  • 13 SeptRacing Cordoba1 – 2Deportivo MoronL
  • 4 SeptDefensores De Belgrano3 – 0Racing CordobaL
  • 30 AugRacing Cordoba1 – 0Colon Santa FeW
H2H
Head to headDeportivo Madryn 3W · 1D · Racing Cordoba 2W · 3 goals a game
  • 3 MayRacing Cordoba2 – 2Deportivo Madryn
  • 20 JunRacing Cordoba2 – 3Deportivo Madryn
  • 15 FebDeportivo Madryn1 – 2Racing Cordoba
  • 8 JulDeportivo Madryn1 – 0Racing Cordoba
  • 3 MarRacing Cordoba3 – 1Deportivo Madryn
  • 4 NovDeportivo Madryn1 – 0Racing Cordoba

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
0.5 goals21.1% · 1.113.6% · 6.5
1.5 goals16.3% · 1.448.9% · 2.62
2.5 goals9.8% · 2.415.3% · 1.53
3.5 goals5.2% · 4.519.8% · 1.18

Both teams to score

Yes39.1%
No60.9%

Double chance

1X67.4%
X232.6%

Match result

Deportivo Madryn1.6
Draw3.25
Racing Cordoba6.5

Both teams to score

Yes39.1% · 2.38
No60.9% · 1.53

1X

Chance67.4%
Odds1.11

X2

Chance32.6%
Odds2.3

Deportivo Madryn

Chance57.5%
Odds1.6

Draw

Chance28.3%
Odds3.25

Racing Cordoba

Chance14.2%
Odds6.5

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: 1 at 1.6

Deportivo MadrynRacing Cordoba
Recent form64%36%
Attack59%41%
Defence61%39%
Goals model59%41%
Head-to-head58%42%
Overall80%20%

Trends

Trend · Primera Nacional

Deportivo Madryn scored 1.3 per game in the last 9.

Trend · Primera Nacional

Deportivo Madryn conceded 0.8 per game in the last 9.

Trend · Primera Nacional

Failed to score in 3 of those 9.

Trend · Primera Nacional

Kept a clean sheet in 4 of those 9.

Deportivo Madryn vs Racing Cordoba: prediction & preview

Argentina · Primera Nacional · Sun, 20 Sept 2026

Deportivo Madryn meet Racing Cordoba in the Argentina, Primera Nacional on 20 September 2026 at 20:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 2–0.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Deportivo Madryn at 1.6. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 57.5% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Under 2.5 (1.53, about 61.1% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on No at 1.53.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Deportivo Madryn vs Racing Cordoba FAQs

4 questions

What time is the Deportivo Madryn vs Racing Cordoba match?

Kickoff is 20:00 on 20 September 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

What are the safest picks for Deportivo Madryn vs Racing Cordoba?

Deportivo Madryn is the safest-priced 1X2 pick at 1.6. The margin-adjusted share is about 57.5%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 2.4 and under 2.5 is 1.53.

Do both teams score on this match?

Both teams to score is priced at 2.38. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.