Get Premium

Deportivo Maldonado vs Penarol Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Deportivo Maldonado

WDDLD

Sat, 22 Aug 202622:30

0 : 0

Full time

Penarol

WDWWW

Pre-match win probability

25.8%Deportivo Maldonado27.8%Draw46.4%Penarol

Our prediction

X2 · Deportivo Maldonado

Deportivo Maldonado vs Penarol listed tip from the board.

Odds1.25
Confidence46.4%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Deportivo Maldonado 25.8%
  • Draw 27.8%
  • Penarol 46.4%

Season statistics

Primera División · highlighted side is stronger

Deportivo MaldonadoPenarol

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
0.5 goals22% · 1.072.6% · 9
1.5 goals17.3% · 1.367.8% · 3
2.5 goals10.9% · 2.1514.1% · 1.67
3.5 goals5.9% · 419.3% · 1.22

Both teams to score

Yes48.5%
No51.5%

Double chance

1X41%
X259%

Match result

Deportivo Maldonado3.5
Draw3.25
Penarol1.95

Both teams to score

Yes48.5% · 1.91
No51.5% · 1.8

1X

Chance41%
Odds1.8

X2

Chance59%
Odds1.25

Deportivo Maldonado

Chance25.8%
Odds3.5

Draw

Chance27.8%
Odds3.25

Penarol

Chance46.4%
Odds1.95

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: X2 at 1.25

Deportivo MaldonadoPenarol
Recent form50%50%
Attack50%50%
Defence50%50%
Goals model50%50%
Overall36%64%

Deportivo Maldonado vs Penarol: prediction & preview

Uruguay · Primera División · Sat, 22 Aug 2026

Deportivo Maldonado meet Penarol in the Uruguay, Primera División on 22 August 2026 at 22:30 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 0–0.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Penarol at 1.95. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 46.4% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Under 2.5 (1.67, about 56.3% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on No at 1.8.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Deportivo Maldonado vs Penarol FAQs

4 questions

What time is the Deportivo Maldonado vs Penarol match?

Kickoff is 22:30 on 22 August 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

What are the safest picks for Deportivo Maldonado vs Penarol?

Penarol is the safest-priced 1X2 pick at 1.95. The margin-adjusted share is about 46.4%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 2.15 and under 2.5 is 1.67.

Do both teams score on this match?

Both teams to score is priced at 1.91. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.