Get Premium

Deportivo Moron vs Almagro Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Deportivo Moron

WLLLW

Sat, 15 Aug 202619:00

2 : 0

Full time

Almagro

DLDWL

Pre-match win probability

55.4%Deportivo Moron29%Draw15.7%Almagro

Our prediction

1 · Deportivo Moron

Deportivo Moron vs Almagro listed tip from the board.

Odds1.7
Confidence55.4%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Deportivo Moron 55.4%
  • Draw 29%
  • Almagro 15.7%

Season statistics

Primera Nacional · 10 matches each · highlighted side is stronger

Deportivo MoronAlmagro
Goals scored (avg)
1.2–
Goals conceded (avg)Lower is better
1.3–

Recent form

Last matches · newest first

Deportivo Moron5W 0D 5L in last 10
  • 31 OctDeportivo Moron2 – 0Ciudad de BolívarW
  • 25 OctAlmirante Brown1 – 0Deportivo MoronL
  • 18 OctDeportivo Moron0 – 2Atletico MitreL
  • 11 OctCA Estudiantes2 – 0Deportivo MoronL
  • 3 OctDeportivo Moron2 – 1All BoysW
  • 27 SeptLos Andes2 – 1Deportivo MoronL
  • 20 SeptDeportivo Moron1 – 2Godoy CruzL
  • 13 SeptRacing Cordoba1 – 2Deportivo MoronW
  • 5 SeptColon Santa Fe1 – 2Deportivo MoronW
  • 30 AugDeportivo Moron2 – 1San MiguelW
Almagro0W 0D 0L in last 0
    H2H
    Head to headDeportivo Moron 3W · 1D · Almagro 5W · 1.8 goals a game
    • 28 MarAlmagro2 – 0Deportivo Moron
    • 30 JunDeportivo Moron0 – 0Almagro
    • 10 FebAlmagro2 – 1Deportivo Moron
    • 10 JunAlmagro0 – 1Deportivo Moron
    • 4 FebDeportivo Moron0 – 1Almagro
    • 7 AugDeportivo Moron3 – 0Almagro
    • 6 NovDeportivo Moron1 – 0Almagro
    • 11 JulAlmagro2 – 1Deportivo Moron
    • 4 SeptDeportivo Moron0 – 2Almagro

    Betting markets

    Bookmaker prices with margin removed

    Goal lineOverUnder
    0.5 goals21.3% · 1.113.6% · 6.5
    1.5 goals15.7% · 1.59.4% · 2.5
    2.5 goals9.1% · 2.615.9% · 1.48
    3.5 goals4.7% · 520.2% · 1.17

    Both teams to score

    Yes37.5%
    No62.5%

    Double chance

    1X65.2%
    X234.8%

    Match result

    Deportivo Moron1.7
    Draw3.25
    Almagro6

    Both teams to score

    Yes37.5% · 2.5
    No62.5% · 1.5

    1X

    Chance65.2%
    Odds1.12

    X2

    Chance34.8%
    Odds2.1

    Deportivo Moron

    Chance55.4%
    Odds1.7

    Draw

    Chance29%
    Odds3.25

    Almagro

    Chance15.7%
    Odds6

    No half-time prices stored.

    No corner prices stored.

    Model comparison

    Our pick: 1 at 1.7

    Deportivo MoronAlmagro
    Recent form94%6%
    Attack55%45%
    Defence63%37%
    Goals model55%45%
    Head-to-head39%61%
    Overall78%22%

    Trends

    Trend · Primera Nacional

    Deportivo Moron scored 1.2 per game in the last 10.

    Trend · Primera Nacional

    Deportivo Moron conceded 1.3 per game in the last 10.

    Trend · Primera Nacional

    Failed to score in 3 of those 10.

    Trend · Primera Nacional

    Kept a clean sheet in 1 of those 10.

    Deportivo Moron vs Almagro: prediction & preview

    Argentina · Primera Nacional · Sat, 15 Aug 2026

    Deportivo Moron meet Almagro in the Argentina, Primera Nacional on 15 August 2026 at 19:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 2–0.

    On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Deportivo Moron at 1.7. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 55.4% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

    The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Under 2.5 (1.48, about 63.7% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on No at 1.5.

    Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

    Deportivo Moron vs Almagro FAQs

    4 questions

    What time is the Deportivo Moron vs Almagro match?

    Kickoff is 19:00 on 15 August 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

    What are the safest picks for Deportivo Moron vs Almagro?

    Deportivo Moron is the safest-priced 1X2 pick at 1.7. The margin-adjusted share is about 55.4%.

    What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

    Over 2.5 is 2.6 and under 2.5 is 1.48.

    Do both teams score on this match?

    Both teams to score is priced at 2.5. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.