Get Premium

Etar Veliko Tarnovo vs Yantra 2019 Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Etar Veliko Tarnovo

10th in table · 20 pts

WWLLW

Mon, 3 Aug 202616:45

2 : 1

Full time

Yantra 2019

5th in table · 23 pts

WWLDW

Pre-match win probability

52.6%Etar Veliko Tarnovo25.3%Draw22.2%Yantra 2019

Our prediction

Etar Veliko Tarnovo

Etar Veliko Tarnovo is the shortest 1X2 price in the stored market.

Odds1.73
Confidence52.6%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Etar Veliko Tarnovo 52.6%
  • Draw 25.3%
  • Yantra 2019 22.2%

Season statistics

Second League · 10 matches each · highlighted side is stronger

Etar Veliko TarnovoYantra 2019
Goals scored (avg)
1.71.5
Goals conceded (avg)Lower is better
2.21
Wins
67
Played
1314

Recent form

Last matches · newest first

Etar Veliko Tarnovo4W 1D 5L in last 10
  • 30 OctPirin Blagoevgrad0 – 2Etar Veliko TarnovoW
  • 23 OctSpartak Pleven2 – 1Etar Veliko TarnovoL
  • 19 OctEtar Veliko Tarnovo2 – 4Spartak VarnaL
  • 9 OctEtar Veliko Tarnovo2 – 0FratriaW
  • 3 OctChernomorets Balchik2 – 3Etar Veliko TarnovoW
  • 20 SeptEtar Veliko Tarnovo2 – 4Chernomorets 1919 BurgasL
  • 14 SeptHebar 19184 – 1Etar Veliko TarnovoL
  • 6 SeptEtar Veliko Tarnovo1 – 0CSKA Sofia IIW
  • 3 SeptVihren4 – 1Etar Veliko TarnovoL
  • 29 AugEtar Veliko Tarnovo2 – 2BeroeD
Yantra 20195W 1D 4L in last 10
  • 29 OctYantra 20193 – 0Hebar 1918W
  • 23 OctCSKA Sofia II3 – 3Yantra 2019D
  • 16 OctYantra 20190 – 2Lokomotiv PlovdivL
  • 9 OctYantra 20191 – 0VihrenW
  • 4 OctOborishte1 – 3Yantra 2019W
  • 27 SeptBeroe1 – 0Yantra 2019L
  • 20 SeptYantra 20190 – 1Lokomotiv G. OryahovitsaL
  • 13 SeptRilski Sportist2 – 0Yantra 2019L
  • 6 SeptYantra 20193 – 0MarekW
  • 2 SeptYantra 20192 – 0Pirin BlagoevgradW
H2H
Head to headEtar Veliko Tarnovo 5W · 1D · Yantra 2019 2W · 2.5 goals a game
  • 24 FebYantra 20194 – 0Etar Veliko Tarnovo
  • 19 AugEtar Veliko Tarnovo0 – 1Yantra 2019
  • 25 JanYantra 20190 – 1Etar Veliko Tarnovo
  • 4 DecEtar Veliko Tarnovo0 – 0Yantra 2019
  • 23 JulYantra 20191 – 2Etar Veliko Tarnovo
  • 27 JanEtar Veliko Tarnovo2 – 0Yantra 2019
  • 14 OctEtar Veliko Tarnovo3 – 2Yantra 2019
  • 8 AprYantra 20191 – 3Etar Veliko Tarnovo

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
2.5 goals48.7% · 1.9551.3% · 1.85

Double chance

1X59.6%
X240.4%

Match result

Etar Veliko Tarnovo1.73
Draw3.6
Yantra 20194.1

No BTTS prices stored.

1X

Chance59.6%
Odds1.22

X2

Chance40.4%
Odds1.8

Etar Veliko Tarnovo

Chance52.6%
Odds1.73

Draw

Chance25.3%
Odds3.6

Yantra 2019

Chance22.2%
Odds4.1

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: Etar Veliko Tarnovo at 1.73

Etar Veliko TarnovoYantra 2019
Recent form45%55%
Attack53%47%
Defence29%71%
Goals model53%47%
Head-to-head69%31%
Overall70%30%

Trends

Trend · Second League

Etar Veliko Tarnovo scored 1.7 per game in the last 10.

Trend · Second League

Etar Veliko Tarnovo conceded 2.2 per game in the last 10.

Trend · Second League

Kept a clean sheet in 3 of those 10.

Trend · Second League

Over 2.5 goals in 7 of those 10.

Etar Veliko Tarnovo vs Yantra 2019: prediction & preview

Bulgaria · Second League · Mon, 3 Aug 2026

Etar Veliko Tarnovo meet Yantra 2019 in the Bulgaria, Second League on 3 August 2026 at 16:45 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 2–1.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Etar Veliko Tarnovo at 1.73. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 52.6% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Under 2.5 (1.85, about 51.3% after the margin).

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Etar Veliko Tarnovo vs Yantra 2019 FAQs

4 questions

What time is the Etar Veliko Tarnovo vs Yantra 2019 match?

Kickoff is 16:45 on 3 August 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

What are the safest picks for Etar Veliko Tarnovo vs Yantra 2019?

Etar Veliko Tarnovo is the safest-priced 1X2 pick at 1.73. The margin-adjusted share is about 52.6%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 1.95 and under 2.5 is 1.85.

Do both teams score on this match?

A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.