Get Premium

FC ST. Gallen vs Servette FC Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

FC ST. Gallen

LWWDW

Sat, 31 Oct 202618:00

2 : 1

Full time

Servette FC

WWWLL

Pre-match win probability

49.9%FC ST. Gallen24.7%Draw25.4%Servette FC

Our prediction

GG · FC ST. Gallen

FC ST. Gallen vs Servette FC listed tip from the board.

Odds1.44
Confidence69.4%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • FC ST. Gallen 49.9%
  • Draw 24.7%
  • Servette FC 25.4%

Season statistics

Super League · highlighted side is stronger

FC ST. GallenServette FC

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
0.5 goals23.2% · 1.021.2% · 19
1.5 goals20.7% · 1.144.3% · 5.5
2.5 goals15.8% · 1.59.5% · 2.5
3.5 goals10.7% · 2.214.6% · 1.62

Both teams to score

Yes64.5%
No35.5%

Double chance

1X37.7%
1237.7%
X224.7%

Match result

FC ST. Gallen1.83
Draw3.7
Servette FC3.6

Both teams to score

Yes64.5% · 1.44
No35.5% · 2.62

1X

Chance37.7%
Odds1.25

12

Chance37.7%
Odds1.25

X2

Chance24.7%
Odds1.91

FC ST. Gallen

Chance49.9%
Odds1.83

Draw

Chance24.7%
Odds3.7

Servette FC

Chance25.4%
Odds3.6

First half result

FC ST. Gallen39.9% · 2.25
Draw35.9% · 2.5
Servette FC24.2% · 3.7

Half goals

1st over 0.5100% · 1.22

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: GG at 1.44

FC ST. GallenServette FC
Recent form50%50%
Attack50%50%
Defence50%50%
Goals model50%50%
Overall66%34%

FC ST. Gallen vs Servette FC: prediction & preview

Switzerland · Super League · Sat, 31 Oct 2026

FC ST. Gallen meet Servette FC in the Switzerland, Super League on 31 October 2026 at 18:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 2–1.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is FC ST. Gallen at 1.83. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 49.9% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.5, about 62.5% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.44.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

FC ST. Gallen vs Servette FC FAQs

4 questions

What time is the FC ST. Gallen vs Servette FC match?

Kickoff is 18:00 on 31 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

What are the safest picks for FC ST. Gallen vs Servette FC?

FC ST. Gallen is the safest-priced 1X2 pick at 1.83. The margin-adjusted share is about 49.9%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 1.5 and under 2.5 is 2.5.

Do both teams score on this match?

Both teams to score is priced at 1.44. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.

FC ST. Gallen vs Servette FC prediction, H2H and stats