Get Premium

FC Volendam vs De Graafschap Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

FC Volendam

LWDWL

Fri, 30 Oct 202620:00

1 : 2

Full time

De Graafschap

DWLDL

Pre-match win probability

47%FC Volendam23.5%Draw29.5%De Graafschap

Our prediction

HWEH · FC Volendam

FC Volendam vs De Graafschap listed tip from the board.

Odds1.44
Confidence69.4%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • FC Volendam 47%
  • Draw 23.5%
  • De Graafschap 29.5%

Season statistics

Eerste Divisie · 9 matches each · highlighted side is stronger

FC VolendamDe Graafschap
Goals scored (avg)
2.31.1
Goals conceded (avg)Lower is better
2.21.7

Recent form

Last matches · newest first

FC Volendam4W 1D 4L in last 9
  • 27 OctFC Eindhoven5 – 3FC VolendamL
  • 23 OctFC Volendam6 – 2Jong UtrechtW
  • 18 OctWaalwijk1 – 1FC VolendamD
  • 9 OctFC Volendam2 – 0VitesseW
  • 3 OctAlmere City FC1 – 0FC VolendamL
  • 26 SeptFC Volendam3 – 2VVV VenloW
  • 18 SeptJong AZ4 – 1FC VolendamL
  • 13 SeptFC Volendam2 – 0Den BoschW
  • 4 SeptEmmen5 – 3FC VolendamL
De Graafschap3W 2D 4L in last 9
  • 27 OctRoda1 – 0De GraafschapL
  • 23 OctDe Graafschap1 – 1WaalwijkD
  • 19 OctJong Ajax2 – 1De GraafschapL
  • 9 OctDe Graafschap2 – 1Jong UtrechtW
  • 3 OctFC Eindhoven2 – 2De GraafschapD
  • 27 SeptDe Graafschap1 – 0Den BoschW
  • 20 SeptDe Graafschap1 – 2NAC BredaL
  • 11 SeptEmmen1 – 2De GraafschapW
  • 4 SeptHeracles5 – 0De GraafschapL
H2H
Head to headFC Volendam 5W · 1D · De Graafschap 3W · 4.6 goals a game
  • 22 DecFC Volendam2 – 1De Graafschap
  • 11 AugDe Graafschap4 – 3FC Volendam
  • 8 AprFC Volendam3 – 1De Graafschap
  • 10 SeptDe Graafschap0 – 3FC Volendam
  • 24 JanFC Volendam1 – 4De Graafschap
  • 7 NovDe Graafschap2 – 5FC Volendam
  • 9 AugDe Graafschap1 – 2FC Volendam
  • 20 DecFC Volendam3 – 3De Graafschap
  • 23 AugDe Graafschap3 – 0FC Volendam

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
0.5 goals23.5% · 1.010.8% · 29
1.5 goals22.2% · 1.072.6% · 9
2.5 goals18.6% · 1.286.6% · 3.6
3.5 goals13.7% · 1.7311.9% · 2

Both teams to score

Yes71.7%
No28.3%

Double chance

1X35.3%
1238.5%
X226.1%

Match result

FC Volendam1.95
Draw3.9
De Graafschap3.1

Both teams to score

Yes71.7% · 1.3
No28.3% · 3.3

1X

Chance35.3%
Odds1.33

12

Chance38.5%
Odds1.22

X2

Chance26.1%
Odds1.8

FC Volendam

Chance47%
Odds1.95

Draw

Chance23.5%
Odds3.9

De Graafschap

Chance29.5%
Odds3.1

First half result

FC Volendam40.1% · 2.25
Draw32.2% · 2.8
De Graafschap27.7% · 3.25

Half goals

1st over 0.5100% · 1.15

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: HWEH at 1.44

FC VolendamDe Graafschap
Recent form54%46%
Attack68%32%
Defence38%62%
Goals model68%32%
Head-to-head61%39%
Overall61%39%

Trends

Trend · Eerste Divisie

FC Volendam scored 2.3 per game in the last 9.

Trend · Eerste Divisie

FC Volendam conceded 2.2 per game in the last 9.

Trend · Eerste Divisie

Failed to score in 1 of those 9.

Trend · Eerste Divisie

Kept a clean sheet in 2 of those 9.

FC Volendam vs De Graafschap: prediction & preview

Netherlands · Eerste Divisie · Fri, 30 Oct 2026

FC Volendam meet De Graafschap in the Netherlands, Eerste Divisie on 30 October 2026 at 20:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 1–2.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is FC Volendam at 1.95. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 47% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.28, about 73.8% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.3. The both-teams-to-score potential is 58%.

FC Volendam are listed at 45 points per game. De Graafschap are listed at 10 points per game. Points per game is a season rate. It does not include late team news, so treat it as context next to the prices.

FC Volendam vs De Graafschap FAQs

4 questions

What time is the FC Volendam vs De Graafschap match?

Kickoff is 20:00 on 30 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

What are the safest picks for FC Volendam vs De Graafschap?

FC Volendam is the safest-priced 1X2 pick at 1.95. The margin-adjusted share is about 47%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 1.28 and under 2.5 is 3.6.

Do both teams score on this match?

Both teams to score is priced at 1.3. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.