Get Premium

Fortuna Düsseldorf vs SV Meppen Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Germany · 3. LigaFri, 30 Oct 2026

Fortuna Düsseldorf

LDWLD

Fri, 30 Oct 202619:00

0 : 0

Full time

SV Meppen

WDWDL

Pre-match win probability

49.2%Fortuna Düsseldorf24.3%Draw26.5%SV Meppen

Our prediction

GG · Fortuna Düsseldorf

Fortuna Düsseldorf vs SV Meppen listed tip from the board.

Odds1.50
Confidence66.7%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Fortuna Düsseldorf 49.2%
  • Draw 24.3%
  • SV Meppen 26.5%

Season statistics

3. Liga · 10 matches each · highlighted side is stronger

Fortuna DüsseldorfSV Meppen
Goals scored (avg)
1.2–
Goals conceded (avg)Lower is better
1.5–

Recent form

Last matches · newest first

Fortuna Düsseldorf4W 3D 3L in last 10
  • 24 OctHansa Rostock1 – 1Fortuna DüsseldorfD
  • 17 OctFortuna Düsseldorf1 – 3FC SaarbrückenL
  • 14 OctPreußen Münster1 – 2Fortuna DüsseldorfW
  • 11 OctFortuna Düsseldorf2 – 2VerlD
  • 19 SeptAlemannia Aachen1 – 0Fortuna DüsseldorfL
  • 15 SeptSSV Jahn Regensburg1 – 2Fortuna DüsseldorfW
  • 12 SeptFortuna Düsseldorf2 – 1MSV DuisburgW
  • 6 SeptFortuna Köln0 – 0Fortuna DüsseldorfD
  • 28 AugFortuna Düsseldorf1 – 0Stuttgart IIW
  • 23 AugFortuna Düsseldorf1 – 5SC FreiburgL
SV Meppen0W 0D 0L in last 0
    H2H
    Head to headNo previous meetings found between these sides.

    Betting markets

    Bookmaker prices with margin removed

    Goal lineOverUnder
    0.5 goals23.2% · 1.021.4% · 17
    1.5 goals20.2% · 1.174.7% · 5
    2.5 goals15.1% · 1.5710.1% · 2.35
    3.5 goals9.9% · 2.3815.5% · 1.53

    Both teams to score

    Yes61.5%
    No38.5%

    Double chance

    1X36.6%
    1237.8%
    X225.5%

    Match result

    Fortuna Düsseldorf1.83
    Draw3.7
    SV Meppen3.4

    Both teams to score

    Yes61.5% · 1.5
    No38.5% · 2.4

    1X

    Chance36.6%
    Odds1.29

    12

    Chance37.8%
    Odds1.25

    X2

    Chance25.5%
    Odds1.85

    Fortuna Düsseldorf

    Chance49.2%
    Odds1.83

    Draw

    Chance24.3%
    Odds3.7

    SV Meppen

    Chance26.5%
    Odds3.4

    First half result

    Fortuna Düsseldorf39.1% · 2.3
    Draw36.7% · 2.45
    SV Meppen24.3% · 3.7

    Half goals

    1st over 0.5100% · 1.25

    No corner prices stored.

    Model comparison

    Our pick: GG at 1.50

    Fortuna DüsseldorfSV Meppen
    Recent form94%6%
    Attack55%45%
    Defence60%40%
    Goals model55%45%
    Overall65%35%

    Trends

    Trend · 3. Liga

    Fortuna Düsseldorf scored 1.2 per game in the last 10.

    Trend · 3. Liga

    Fortuna Düsseldorf conceded 1.5 per game in the last 10.

    Trend · 3. Liga

    Failed to score in 2 of those 10.

    Trend · 3. Liga

    Kept a clean sheet in 2 of those 10.

    Fortuna Düsseldorf vs SV Meppen: prediction & preview

    Germany · 3. Liga · Fri, 30 Oct 2026

    Fortuna Düsseldorf meet SV Meppen in the Germany, 3. Liga on 30 October 2026 at 19:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 0–0.

    On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Fortuna Düsseldorf at 1.83. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 49.2% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

    The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.57, about 59.9% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.5. The both-teams-to-score potential is 58%.

    Fortuna Düsseldorf are listed at 10 points per game. SV Meppen are listed at 45 points per game. Points per game is a season rate. It does not include late team news, so treat it as context next to the prices.

    Fortuna Düsseldorf vs SV Meppen FAQs

    4 questions

    What time is the Fortuna Düsseldorf vs SV Meppen match?

    Kickoff is 19:00 on 30 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

    What are the safest picks for Fortuna Düsseldorf vs SV Meppen?

    Fortuna Düsseldorf is the safest-priced 1X2 pick at 1.83. The margin-adjusted share is about 49.2%.

    What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

    Over 2.5 is 1.57 and under 2.5 is 2.35.

    Do both teams score on this match?

    Both teams to score is priced at 1.5. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.