Get Premium

Fulham United vs Adelaide Blue Eagles Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Fulham United

4th in table · 37 pts

LLLWW

Sat, 8 Aug 202606:30

0 : 0

Full time

Adelaide Blue Eagles

5th in table · 36 pts

DWWLL

Pre-match win probability

43.2%Fulham United23.9%Draw33%Adelaide Blue Eagles

Our prediction

1X · Fulham United

Fulham United vs Adelaide Blue Eagles listed tip from the board.

Odds1.36
Confidence43.2%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Fulham United 43.2%
  • Draw 23.9%
  • Adelaide Blue Eagles 33%

Season statistics

South Australia State League 1 · highlighted side is stronger

Fulham UnitedAdelaide Blue Eagles
Goals scored (avg)
–1.6
Goals conceded (avg)Lower is better
–1.7
Wins
1110
Played
2222

Recent form

Last matches · newest first

Fulham United0W 0D 0L in last 0
    Adelaide Blue Eagles4W 2D 3L in last 9
    • 5 SeptAdelaide Raiders4 – 0Adelaide Blue EaglesL
    • 29 AugAdelaide Blue Eagles0 – 3Adelaide RaidersL
    • 22 AugFulham United2 – 3Adelaide Blue EaglesW
    • 15 AugAdelaide Blue Eagles2 – 1Eastern UnitedW
    • 1 AugAdelaide Blue Eagles1 – 1Adelaide RaidersD
    • 25 JulCumberland United2 – 1Adelaide Blue EaglesL
    • 18 JulAdelaide Blue Eagles0 – 0Adelaide CobrasD
    • 13 JulAdelaide Blue Eagles3 – 1Modbury JetsW
    • 4 JulAdelaide Blue Eagles4 – 1South Adelaide PanthersW
    H2H
    Head to headNo previous meetings found between these sides.

    Betting markets

    Bookmaker prices with margin removed

    Goal lineOverUnder
    2.5 goals59% · 1.641% · 2.3

    Double chance

    1X54.1%
    X245.9%

    Match result

    Fulham United2.1
    Draw3.8
    Adelaide Blue Eagles2.75

    No BTTS prices stored.

    1X

    Chance54.1%
    Odds1.36

    X2

    Chance45.9%
    Odds1.6

    Fulham United

    Chance43.2%
    Odds2.1

    Draw

    Chance23.9%
    Odds3.8

    Adelaide Blue Eagles

    Chance33%
    Odds2.75

    No half-time prices stored.

    No corner prices stored.

    Model comparison

    Our pick: 1X at 1.36

    Fulham UnitedAdelaide Blue Eagles
    Recent form7%93%
    Attack38%62%
    Defence43%57%
    Goals model38%62%
    Overall57%43%

    Trends

    Trend · South Australia State League 1

    Adelaide Blue Eagles scored 1.6 per game in the last 9.

    Trend · South Australia State League 1

    Adelaide Blue Eagles conceded 1.7 per game in the last 9.

    Trend · South Australia State League 1

    Failed to score in 3 of those 9.

    Trend · South Australia State League 1

    Kept a clean sheet in 1 of those 9.

    Fulham United vs Adelaide Blue Eagles: prediction & preview

    Australia · South Australia State League 1 · Sat, 8 Aug 2026

    Fulham United meet Adelaide Blue Eagles in the Australia, South Australia State League 1 on 8 August 2026 at 06:30 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 0–0.

    On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Fulham United at 2.1. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 43.2% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

    The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.6, about 59% after the margin).

    Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

    Fulham United vs Adelaide Blue Eagles FAQs

    4 questions

    What time is the Fulham United vs Adelaide Blue Eagles match?

    Kickoff is 06:30 on 8 August 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

    What are the safest picks for Fulham United vs Adelaide Blue Eagles?

    Fulham United is the safest-priced 1X2 pick at 2.1. The margin-adjusted share is about 43.2%.

    What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

    Over 2.5 is 1.6 and under 2.5 is 2.3.

    Do both teams score on this match?

    A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.