Get Premium

Fulham United vs Adelaide Blue Eagles Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Fulham United

4th in table · 37 pts

WDLLL

Sat, 22 Aug 202608:30

2 : 3

Full time

Adelaide Blue Eagles

5th in table · 36 pts

WDDLD

Pre-match win probability

43.7%Fulham United26.4%Draw29.9%Adelaide Blue Eagles

Our prediction

X2 · Fulham United

Fulham United vs Adelaide Blue Eagles listed tip from the board.

Odds1.6
Confidence43.7%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Fulham United 43.7%
  • Draw 26.4%
  • Adelaide Blue Eagles 29.9%

Season statistics

South Australia State League 1 · highlighted side is stronger

Fulham UnitedAdelaide Blue Eagles
Wins
1110
Played
2222

Recent form

Last matches · newest first

Fulham United0W 0D 0L in last 0
    Adelaide Blue Eagles0W 0D 0L in last 0
      H2H
      Head to headFulham United 4W · 2D · Adelaide Blue Eagles 3W · 3.1 goals a game
      • 8 AugFulham United0 – 0Adelaide Blue Eagles
      • 16 MayAdelaide Blue Eagles3 – 1Fulham United
      • 19 JulFulham United4 – 2Adelaide Blue Eagles
      • 26 AprAdelaide Blue Eagles1 – 2Fulham United
      • 15 JunAdelaide Blue Eagles4 – 0Fulham United
      • 23 MarFulham United3 – 2Adelaide Blue Eagles
      • 20 MayFulham United1 – 1Adelaide Blue Eagles
      • 27 FebAdelaide Blue Eagles3 – 0Fulham United
      • 20 AugAdelaide Blue Eagles0 – 1Fulham United

      Betting markets

      Bookmaker prices with margin removed

      Goal lineOverUnder
      2.5 goals55.3% · 1.744.7% · 2.1

      Double chance

      1X54.6%
      X245.4%

      Match result

      Fulham United2.05
      Draw3.4
      Adelaide Blue Eagles3

      No BTTS prices stored.

      1X

      Chance54.6%
      Odds1.33

      X2

      Chance45.4%
      Odds1.6

      Fulham United

      Chance43.7%
      Odds2.05

      Draw

      Chance26.4%
      Odds3.4

      Adelaide Blue Eagles

      Chance29.9%
      Odds3

      No half-time prices stored.

      No corner prices stored.

      Model comparison

      Our pick: X2 at 1.6

      Fulham UnitedAdelaide Blue Eagles
      Recent form50%50%
      Attack50%50%
      Defence50%50%
      Goals model50%50%
      Head-to-head56%44%
      Overall59%41%

      Fulham United vs Adelaide Blue Eagles: prediction & preview

      Australia · South Australia State League 1 · Sat, 22 Aug 2026

      Fulham United meet Adelaide Blue Eagles in the Australia, South Australia State League 1 on 22 August 2026 at 08:30 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 2–3.

      On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Fulham United at 2.05. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 43.7% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

      The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.7, about 55.3% after the margin).

      Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

      Fulham United vs Adelaide Blue Eagles FAQs

      4 questions

      What time is the Fulham United vs Adelaide Blue Eagles match?

      Kickoff is 08:30 on 22 August 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

      What are the safest picks for Fulham United vs Adelaide Blue Eagles?

      Fulham United is the safest-priced 1X2 pick at 2.05. The margin-adjusted share is about 43.7%.

      What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

      Over 2.5 is 1.7 and under 2.5 is 2.1.

      Do both teams score on this match?

      A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.