Get Premium

Gimnasia Y Tiro vs Atlanta Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Gimnasia Y Tiro

LWLDL

Sat, 17 Oct 202602:00

3 : 1

Full time

Atlanta

Pre-match win probability

40.1%Gimnasia Y Tiro33.5%Draw26.4%Atlanta

Our prediction

Gimnasia Y Tiro

Gimnasia Y Tiro is the shortest 1X2 price in the stored market.

Odds2.3
Confidence40.1%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Gimnasia Y Tiro 40.1%
  • Draw 33.5%
  • Atlanta 26.4%

Season statistics

Primera Nacional · 9 matches each · highlighted side is stronger

Gimnasia Y TiroAtlanta
Goals scored (avg)
0.9–
Goals conceded (avg)Lower is better
1.2–

Recent form

Last matches · newest first

Gimnasia Y Tiro3W 2D 4L in last 9
  • 25 OctMidland3 – 0Gimnasia Y TiroL
  • 11 OctGimnasia Jujuy2 – 2Gimnasia Y TiroD
  • 4 OctSan Martin Tucuman1 – 0Gimnasia Y TiroL
  • 27 SeptGimnasia Y Tiro1 – 0Atletico DE RafaelaW
  • 20 SeptAgropecuario1 – 0Gimnasia Y TiroL
  • 12 SeptGimnasia Y Tiro0 – 0Tristan SuarezD
  • 6 SeptClub Atlético Güemes1 – 3Gimnasia Y TiroW
  • 29 AugGimnasia Y Tiro1 – 0Chacarita JuniorsW
  • 22 AugSan Martin S.J.3 – 1Gimnasia Y TiroL
Atlanta0W 0D 0L in last 0
    H2H
    Head to headNo previous meetings found between these sides.

    Betting markets

    Bookmaker prices with margin removed

    Goal lineOverUnder
    0.5 goals20.1% · 1.174.7% · 5
    1.5 goals14.1% · 1.6711.2% · 2.1
    2.5 goals7.6% · 3.117.3% · 1.36
    3.5 goals3.6% · 6.521.2% · 1.11

    Both teams to score

    Yes39.1%
    No60.9%

    Double chance

    1X55.1%
    X244.9%

    Match result

    Gimnasia Y Tiro2.3
    Draw2.75
    Atlanta3.5

    Both teams to score

    Yes39.1% · 2.38
    No60.9% · 1.53

    1X

    Chance55.1%
    Odds1.28

    X2

    Chance44.9%
    Odds1.57

    Gimnasia Y Tiro

    Chance40.1%
    Odds2.3

    Draw

    Chance33.5%
    Odds2.75

    Atlanta

    Chance26.4%
    Odds3.5

    No half-time prices stored.

    No corner prices stored.

    Model comparison

    Our pick: Gimnasia Y Tiro at 2.3

    Gimnasia Y TiroAtlanta
    Recent form92%8%
    Attack47%53%
    Defence64%36%
    Goals model47%53%
    Overall60%40%

    Trends

    Trend · Primera Nacional

    Gimnasia Y Tiro scored 0.9 per game in the last 9.

    Trend · Primera Nacional

    Gimnasia Y Tiro conceded 1.2 per game in the last 9.

    Trend · Primera Nacional

    Failed to score in 4 of those 9.

    Trend · Primera Nacional

    Kept a clean sheet in 3 of those 9.

    Gimnasia Y Tiro vs Atlanta: prediction & preview

    Argentina · Primera Nacional · Sat, 17 Oct 2026

    Gimnasia Y Tiro meet Atlanta in the Argentina, Primera Nacional on 17 October 2026 at 02:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 3–1.

    On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Gimnasia Y Tiro at 2.3. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 40.1% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

    The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Under 2.5 (1.36, about 69.5% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on No at 1.53.

    Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

    Gimnasia Y Tiro vs Atlanta FAQs

    4 questions

    What time is the Gimnasia Y Tiro vs Atlanta match?

    Kickoff is 02:00 on 17 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

    What are the safest picks for Gimnasia Y Tiro vs Atlanta?

    Gimnasia Y Tiro is the safest-priced 1X2 pick at 2.3. The margin-adjusted share is about 40.1%.

    What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

    Over 2.5 is 3.1 and under 2.5 is 1.36.

    Do both teams score on this match?

    Both teams to score is priced at 2.38. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.