Get Premium

Gloucester City vs Chertsey Town Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Gloucester City

20th in table · 11 pts

DLDLD

Sat, 8 Aug 202615:00

0 : 1

Full time

Chertsey Town

8th in table · 23 pts

DWWDW

Pre-match win probability

48.6%Gloucester City25%Draw26.4%Chertsey Town

Our prediction

1X · Gloucester City

Gloucester City vs Chertsey Town listed tip from the board.

Odds1.85
Confidence48.6%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Gloucester City 48.6%
  • Draw 25%
  • Chertsey Town 26.4%

Season statistics

Non League Premier - Southern South · 6 matches each · highlighted side is stronger

Gloucester CityChertsey Town
Goals scored (avg)
1.2–
Goals conceded (avg)Lower is better
1.3–
Wins
26
Played
1214

Recent form

Last matches · newest first

Gloucester City1W 3D 2L in last 6
  • 31 OctGloucester City2 – 2BerkhamstedD
  • 27 OctPlymouth Parkway1 – 0Gloucester CityL
  • 24 OctRedditch United2 – 2Gloucester CityD
  • 20 OctGloucester City0 – 2BarrowL
  • 17 OctBarrow0 – 0Gloucester CityD
  • 10 OctHanworth Villa1 – 3Gloucester CityW
Chertsey Town0W 0D 0L in last 0
    H2H
    Head to headGloucester City 2W · 1D · Chertsey Town 1W · 2.8 goals a game
    • 14 FebChertsey Town2 – 2Gloucester City
    • 22 NovGloucester City2 – 0Chertsey Town
    • 12 AprChertsey Town1 – 0Gloucester City
    • 14 DecGloucester City3 – 1Chertsey Town

    Betting markets

    Bookmaker prices with margin removed

    Goal lineOverUnder
    2.5 goals58.1% · 1.6241.9% · 2.25

    Match result

    Gloucester City1.85
    Draw3.6
    Chertsey Town3.4

    No BTTS prices stored.

    No double chance prices stored.

    Gloucester City

    Chance48.6%
    Odds1.85

    Draw

    Chance25%
    Odds3.6

    Chertsey Town

    Chance26.4%
    Odds3.4

    No half-time prices stored.

    No corner prices stored.

    Model comparison

    Our pick: 1X at 1.85

    Gloucester CityChertsey Town
    Recent form86%14%
    Attack55%45%
    Defence63%37%
    Goals model55%45%
    Head-to-head63%37%
    Overall65%35%

    Trends

    Trend · Non League Premier - Southern South

    Gloucester City scored 1.2 per game in the last 6.

    Trend · Non League Premier - Southern South

    Gloucester City conceded 1.3 per game in the last 6.

    Trend · Non League Premier - Southern South

    Failed to score in 3 of those 6.

    Trend · Non League Premier - Southern South

    Kept a clean sheet in 1 of those 6.

    Gloucester City vs Chertsey Town: prediction & preview

    England · Non League Premier - Southern South · Sat, 8 Aug 2026

    Gloucester City meet Chertsey Town in the England, Non League Premier - Southern South on 8 August 2026 at 15:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 0–1.

    On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Gloucester City at 1.85. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 48.6% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

    The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.62, about 58.1% after the margin).

    Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

    Gloucester City vs Chertsey Town FAQs

    4 questions

    What time is the Gloucester City vs Chertsey Town match?

    Kickoff is 15:00 on 8 August 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

    What are the safest picks for Gloucester City vs Chertsey Town?

    Gloucester City is the safest-priced 1X2 pick at 1.85. The margin-adjusted share is about 48.6%.

    What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

    Over 2.5 is 1.62 and under 2.5 is 2.25.

    Do both teams score on this match?

    A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.