Get Premium

Godoy Cruz vs San Telmo Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Godoy Cruz

LWLWW

Sun, 30 Aug 202622:00

3 : 0

Full time

San Telmo

WDLLW

Pre-match win probability

58.5%Godoy Cruz26.3%Draw15.2%San Telmo

Our prediction

X · Godoy Cruz

Godoy Cruz vs San Telmo listed tip from the board.

Odds3.6
Confidence58.5%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Godoy Cruz 58.5%
  • Draw 26.3%
  • San Telmo 15.2%

Season statistics

Primera Nacional · highlighted side is stronger

Godoy CruzSan Telmo

Recent form

Last matches · newest first

Godoy Cruz0W 0D 0L in last 0
    San Telmo0W 0D 0L in last 0
      H2H
      Head to headNo previous meetings found between these sides.

      Betting markets

      Bookmaker prices with margin removed

      Goal lineOverUnder
      0.5 goals21.4% · 1.13.4% · 7
      1.5 goals16.8% · 1.48.5% · 2.75
      2.5 goals10% · 2.3515% · 1.57
      3.5 goals5.4% · 4.3319.6% · 1.2

      Both teams to score

      Yes41.1%
      No58.9%

      Double chance

      1X66.8%
      X233.2%

      Match result

      Godoy Cruz1.62
      Draw3.6
      San Telmo6.25

      Both teams to score

      Yes41.1% · 2.25
      No58.9% · 1.57

      1X

      Chance66.8%
      Odds1.12

      X2

      Chance33.2%
      Odds2.25

      Godoy Cruz

      Chance58.5%
      Odds1.62

      Draw

      Chance26.3%
      Odds3.6

      San Telmo

      Chance15.2%
      Odds6.25

      No half-time prices stored.

      No corner prices stored.

      Model comparison

      Our pick: X at 3.6

      Godoy CruzSan Telmo
      Recent form50%50%
      Attack50%50%
      Defence50%50%
      Goals model50%50%
      Overall79%21%

      Godoy Cruz vs San Telmo: prediction & preview

      Argentina · Primera Nacional · Sun, 30 Aug 2026

      Godoy Cruz meet San Telmo in the Argentina, Primera Nacional on 30 August 2026 at 22:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 3–0.

      On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Godoy Cruz at 1.62. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 58.5% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

      The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Under 2.5 (1.57, about 59.9% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on No at 1.57.

      Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

      Godoy Cruz vs San Telmo FAQs

      4 questions

      What time is the Godoy Cruz vs San Telmo match?

      Kickoff is 22:00 on 30 August 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

      What are the safest picks for Godoy Cruz vs San Telmo?

      Godoy Cruz is the safest-priced 1X2 pick at 1.62. The margin-adjusted share is about 58.5%.

      What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

      Over 2.5 is 2.35 and under 2.5 is 1.57.

      Do both teams score on this match?

      Both teams to score is priced at 2.25. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.