Get Premium

Guayaquil City FC vs Emelec Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Ecuador · Liga ProSat, 10 Oct 2026

Guayaquil City FC

9th in table · 39 pts

DWLLW

Sat, 10 Oct 202622:30

3 : 2

Full time

Emelec

10th in table · 39 pts

LLWDW

Pre-match win probability

31.1%Guayaquil City FC30.1%Draw38.8%Emelec

Our prediction

X · Guayaquil City FC

Guayaquil City FC vs Emelec listed tip from the board.

Odds3.1
Confidence38.8%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Guayaquil City FC 31.1%
  • Draw 30.1%
  • Emelec 38.8%

Season statistics

Liga Pro · highlighted side is stronger

Guayaquil City FCEmelec
Wins
1010
Played
3030

Recent form

Last matches · newest first

Guayaquil City FC0W 0D 0L in last 0
    Emelec0W 0D 0L in last 0
      H2H
      Head to headGuayaquil City FC 2W · 6D · Emelec 1W · 1.2 goals a game
      • 25 OctEmelec0 – 1Guayaquil City FC
      • 10 AugGuayaquil City FC0 – 0Emelec
      • 18 AprEmelec1 – 3Guayaquil City FC
      • 23 OctGuayaquil City FC0 – 0Emelec
      • 4 NovGuayaquil City FC0 – 0Emelec
      • 30 MayEmelec0 – 0Guayaquil City FC
      • 12 FebEmelec2 – 0Guayaquil City FC
      • 24 JulGuayaquil City FC0 – 0Emelec
      • 5 MarEmelec2 – 2Guayaquil City FC

      Betting markets

      Bookmaker prices with margin removed

      Goal lineOverUnder
      0.5 goals21.3% · 1.13.3% · 7
      1.5 goals16.3% · 1.448.9% · 2.62
      2.5 goals9.8% · 2.415.3% · 1.53
      3.5 goals5.2% · 4.519.9% · 1.18

      Both teams to score

      Yes44.3%
      No55.7%

      Double chance

      1X47.1%
      X252.9%

      Match result

      Guayaquil City FC3
      Draw3.1
      Emelec2.4

      Both teams to score

      Yes44.3% · 2.1
      No55.7% · 1.67

      1X

      Chance47.1%
      Odds1.53

      X2

      Chance52.9%
      Odds1.36

      Guayaquil City FC

      Chance31.1%
      Odds3

      Draw

      Chance30.1%
      Odds3.1

      Emelec

      Chance38.8%
      Odds2.4

      No half-time prices stored.

      No corner prices stored.

      Model comparison

      Our pick: X at 3.1

      Guayaquil City FCEmelec
      Recent form50%50%
      Attack50%50%
      Defence50%50%
      Goals model50%50%
      Head-to-head56%44%
      Overall44%56%

      Guayaquil City FC vs Emelec: prediction & preview

      Ecuador · Liga Pro · Sat, 10 Oct 2026

      Guayaquil City FC meet Emelec in the Ecuador, Liga Pro on 10 October 2026 at 22:30 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 3–2.

      On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Emelec at 2.4. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 38.8% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

      The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Under 2.5 (1.53, about 61.1% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on No at 1.67.

      Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

      Guayaquil City FC vs Emelec FAQs

      4 questions

      What time is the Guayaquil City FC vs Emelec match?

      Kickoff is 22:30 on 10 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

      What are the safest picks for Guayaquil City FC vs Emelec?

      Emelec is the safest-priced 1X2 pick at 2.4. The margin-adjusted share is about 38.8%.

      What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

      Over 2.5 is 2.4 and under 2.5 is 1.53.

      Do both teams score on this match?

      Both teams to score is priced at 2.1. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.