Get Premium

Halesowen Town vs Alvechurch Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Halesowen Town

10th in table · 23 pts

WLWWW

Tue, 13 Oct 202619:45

1 : 1

Full time

Alvechurch

5th in table · 26 pts

DWDDW

Pre-match win probability

34.8%Halesowen Town26.6%Draw38.5%Alvechurch

Our prediction

X2 · Halesowen Town

Halesowen Town vs Alvechurch listed tip from the board.

Odds1.4
Confidence38.5%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Halesowen Town 34.8%
  • Draw 26.6%
  • Alvechurch 38.5%

Season statistics

Non League Premier - Southern Central · 9 matches each · highlighted side is stronger

Halesowen TownAlvechurch
Goals scored (avg)
22
Goals conceded (avg)Lower is better
1.31.4
Wins
77
Played
1314

Recent form

Last matches · newest first

Halesowen Town5W 2D 2L in last 9
  • 31 OctStamford0 – 4Halesowen TownW
  • 27 OctHalesowen Town3 – 2LeamingtonW
  • 24 OctEvesham United0 – 4Halesowen TownW
  • 20 OctRacing Club Warwick5 – 1Halesowen TownL
  • 17 OctHalesowen Town2 – 1Hitchin TownW
  • 10 OctKettering Town1 – 1Halesowen TownD
  • 6 OctHalesowen Town1 – 2Stafford RangersL
  • 3 OctStafford Rangers1 – 1Halesowen TownD
  • 29 SeptHalesowen Town1 – 0Rushall OlympicW
Alvechurch3W 4D 2L in last 9
  • 31 OctLeiston1 – 3AlvechurchW
  • 27 OctAlvechurch2 – 2Anstey NomadsD
  • 24 OctStratford Town4 – 4AlvechurchD
  • 20 OctAlvechurch4 – 0Spalding UnitedW
  • 17 OctSpalding United2 – 2AlvechurchD
  • 10 OctAlvechurch0 – 1Bury TownL
  • 3 OctCambridge City1 – 2AlvechurchW
  • 29 SeptAlvechurch0 – 0StourbridgeD
  • 26 SeptAlvechurch1 – 2Bourne TownL
H2H
Head to headHalesowen Town 4W · 1D · Alvechurch 2W · 2.6 goals a game
  • 18 NovHalesowen Town2 – 0Alvechurch
  • 9 SeptAlvechurch1 – 0Halesowen Town
  • 15 FebHalesowen Town2 – 2Alvechurch
  • 14 SeptAlvechurch1 – 0Halesowen Town
  • 1 AprHalesowen Town1 – 0Alvechurch
  • 5 MarAlvechurch0 – 2Halesowen Town
  • 16 SeptHalesowen Town5 – 2Alvechurch

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
2.5 goals45.4% · 2.0854.6% · 1.73

Double chance

1X48.3%
X251.7%

Match result

Halesowen Town2.6
Draw3.4
Alvechurch2.35

No BTTS prices stored.

1X

Chance48.3%
Odds1.5

X2

Chance51.7%
Odds1.4

Halesowen Town

Chance34.8%
Odds2.6

Draw

Chance26.6%
Odds3.4

Alvechurch

Chance38.5%
Odds2.35

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: X2 at 1.4

Halesowen TownAlvechurch
Recent form57%43%
Attack50%50%
Defence52%48%
Goals model50%50%
Head-to-head64%36%
Overall47%53%

Trends

Trend · Non League Premier - Southern Central

Halesowen Town scored 2 per game in the last 9.

Trend · Non League Premier - Southern Central

Halesowen Town conceded 1.3 per game in the last 9.

Trend · Non League Premier - Southern Central

Kept a clean sheet in 3 of those 9.

Trend · Non League Premier - Southern Central

Over 2.5 goals in 6 of those 9.

Halesowen Town vs Alvechurch: prediction & preview

England · Non League Premier - Southern Central · Tue, 13 Oct 2026

Halesowen Town meet Alvechurch in the England, Non League Premier - Southern Central on 13 October 2026 at 19:45 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 1–1.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Alvechurch at 2.35. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 38.5% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Under 2.5 (1.73, about 54.6% after the margin).

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Halesowen Town vs Alvechurch FAQs

4 questions

What time is the Halesowen Town vs Alvechurch match?

Kickoff is 19:45 on 13 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

What are the safest picks for Halesowen Town vs Alvechurch?

Alvechurch is the safest-priced 1X2 pick at 2.35. The margin-adjusted share is about 38.5%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 2.08 and under 2.5 is 1.73.

Do both teams score on this match?

A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.