Get Premium

Hang Yuen vs Kasuka Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Hang Yuen

Sat, 24 Oct 202613:30

1 : 2

Full time

Kasuka

LLWLL

Pre-match win probability

76.9%Hang Yuen12.3%Draw10.8%Kasuka

Our prediction

Hang Yuen

Hang Yuen is the shortest 1X2 price in the stored market.

Odds1.2
Confidence76.9%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Hang Yuen 76.9%
  • Draw 12.3%
  • Kasuka 10.8%

Season statistics

AFC Challenge League · highlighted side is stronger

Hang YuenKasuka
Goals scored (avg)
–0.8
Goals conceded (avg)Lower is better
–3.3

Recent form

Last matches · newest first

Hang Yuen0W 0D 0L in last 0
    Kasuka2W 0D 7L in last 9
    • 21 OctKasuka0 – 2Shan UnitedL
    • 18 OctManila Digger5 – 0KasukaL
    • 15 SeptKasuka2 – 1Karketu DiliW
    • 12 SeptKasuka1 – 4Manila DiggerL
    • 4 SeptManila Digger5 – 1KasukaL
    • 15 AugDynamic Herb Cebu3 – 0KasukaL
    • 12 AugKasuka0 – 6Phnom Penh CrownL
    • 8 AugKasuka2 – 1Dynamic Herb CebuW
    • 24 JulShan United3 – 1KasukaL
    H2H
    Head to headNo previous meetings found between these sides.

    Betting markets

    Bookmaker prices with margin removed

    Goal lineOverUnder
    2.5 goals71% · 1.3329% · 3.25

    Double chance

    1X80.8%
    X219.2%

    Match result

    Hang Yuen1.2
    Draw7.5
    Kasuka8.5

    No BTTS prices stored.

    1X

    Chance80.8%
    Odds1.03

    X2

    Chance19.2%
    Odds4.33

    Hang Yuen

    Chance76.9%
    Odds1.2

    Draw

    Chance12.3%
    Odds7.5

    Kasuka

    Chance10.8%
    Odds8.5

    No half-time prices stored.

    No corner prices stored.

    Model comparison

    Our pick: Hang Yuen at 1.2

    Hang YuenKasuka
    Recent form14%86%
    Attack56%44%
    Defence91%9%
    Goals model56%44%
    Overall88%12%

    Trends

    Trend · AFC Challenge League

    Kasuka scored 0.8 per game in the last 9.

    Trend · AFC Challenge League

    Kasuka conceded 3.3 per game in the last 9.

    Trend · AFC Challenge League

    Failed to score in 4 of those 9.

    Trend · AFC Challenge League

    Over 2.5 goals in 8 of those 9.

    Hang Yuen vs Kasuka: prediction & preview

    World · AFC Challenge League · Sat, 24 Oct 2026

    Hang Yuen meet Kasuka in the World, AFC Challenge League on 24 October 2026 at 13:30 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 1–2.

    On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Hang Yuen at 1.2. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 76.9% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

    The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.33, about 71% after the margin).

    Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

    Hang Yuen vs Kasuka FAQs

    4 questions

    What time is the Hang Yuen vs Kasuka match?

    Kickoff is 13:30 on 24 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

    What are the safest picks for Hang Yuen vs Kasuka?

    Hang Yuen is the safest-priced 1X2 pick at 1.2. The margin-adjusted share is about 76.9%.

    What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

    Over 2.5 is 1.33 and under 2.5 is 3.25.

    Do both teams score on this match?

    A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.