Get Premium

Hangzhou Greentown vs Yunnan Yukun Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

China · Super LeagueSat, 29 Aug 2026

Hangzhou Greentown

Sat, 29 Aug 202612:00

6 : 0

Full time

Yunnan Yukun

WLDDW

Pre-match win probability

51.9%Hangzhou Greentown22.2%Draw25.9%Yunnan Yukun

Our prediction

Hangzhou Greentown

Hangzhou Greentown is the shortest 1X2 price in the stored market.

Odds1.8
Confidence51.9%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Hangzhou Greentown 51.9%
  • Draw 22.2%
  • Yunnan Yukun 25.9%

Season statistics

Super League · highlighted side is stronger

Hangzhou GreentownYunnan Yukun
Goals scored (avg)
–2.2
Goals conceded (avg)Lower is better
–1.8

Recent form

Last matches · newest first

Hangzhou Greentown0W 0D 0L in last 0
    Yunnan Yukun5W 3D 1L in last 9
    • 1 NovYunnan Yukun4 – 3Dalian ZhixingW
    • 24 OctQingdao Youth Island1 – 1Yunnan YukunD
    • 17 OctYunnan Yukun1 – 1Chongqing Tongliang LongD
    • 10 OctShanghai Shenhua7 – 1Yunnan YukunL
    • 6 SeptYunnan Yukun5 – 0Shenyang UrbanW
    • 2 SeptYunnan Yukun1 – 0Chongqing Tongliang LongW
    • 22 AugBeijing Guoan3 – 3Yunnan YukunD
    • 15 AugYunnan Yukun3 – 1Dalian ZhixingW
    • 8 AugYunnan Yukun1 – 0Chengdu Better CityW
    H2H
    Head to headHangzhou Greentown 2W · 1D · Yunnan Yukun 0W · 3 goals a game
    • 6 MayYunnan Yukun1 – 2Hangzhou Greentown
    • 18 JulHangzhou Greentown3 – 1Yunnan Yukun
    • 1 MarYunnan Yukun1 – 1Hangzhou Greentown

    Betting markets

    Bookmaker prices with margin removed

    Goal lineOverUnder
    0.5 goals23.5% · 1.010.9% · 26
    1.5 goals22.2% · 1.072.6% · 9
    2.5 goals18.6% · 1.286.6% · 3.6
    3.5 goals14.2% · 1.6711.3% · 2.1

    Both teams to score

    Yes72.3%
    No27.7%

    Double chance

    1X59.9%
    X240.1%

    Match result

    Hangzhou Greentown1.8
    Draw4.2
    Yunnan Yukun3.6

    Both teams to score

    Yes72.3% · 1.3
    No27.7% · 3.4

    1X

    Chance59.9%
    Odds1.28

    X2

    Chance40.1%
    Odds1.91

    Hangzhou Greentown

    Chance51.9%
    Odds1.8

    Draw

    Chance22.2%
    Odds4.2

    Yunnan Yukun

    Chance25.9%
    Odds3.6

    No half-time prices stored.

    No corner prices stored.

    Model comparison

    Our pick: Hangzhou Greentown at 1.8

    Hangzhou GreentownYunnan Yukun
    Recent form5%95%
    Attack31%69%
    Defence45%55%
    Goals model31%69%
    Head-to-head83%17%
    Overall67%33%

    Trends

    Trend · Super League

    Yunnan Yukun scored 2.2 per game in the last 9.

    Trend · Super League

    Yunnan Yukun conceded 1.8 per game in the last 9.

    Trend · Super League

    Kept a clean sheet in 3 of those 9.

    Trend · Super League

    Over 2.5 goals in 5 of those 9.

    Hangzhou Greentown vs Yunnan Yukun: prediction & preview

    China · Super League · Sat, 29 Aug 2026

    Hangzhou Greentown meet Yunnan Yukun in the China, Super League on 29 August 2026 at 12:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 6–0.

    On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Hangzhou Greentown at 1.8. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 51.9% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

    The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.28, about 73.8% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.3.

    Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

    Hangzhou Greentown vs Yunnan Yukun FAQs

    4 questions

    What time is the Hangzhou Greentown vs Yunnan Yukun match?

    Kickoff is 12:00 on 29 August 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

    What are the safest picks for Hangzhou Greentown vs Yunnan Yukun?

    Hangzhou Greentown is the safest-priced 1X2 pick at 1.8. The margin-adjusted share is about 51.9%.

    What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

    Over 2.5 is 1.28 and under 2.5 is 3.6.

    Do both teams score on this match?

    Both teams to score is priced at 1.3. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.