Get Premium

Hartford Athletic vs Colorado Springs Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Hartford Athletic

9th in table · 9 pts

LDLWW

Wed, 9 Sept 202600:00

2 : 1

Full time

Colorado Springs

2nd in table · 12 pts

DDDWW

Pre-match win probability

39.5%Hartford Athletic28%Draw32.5%Colorado Springs

Our prediction

Hartford Athletic

Hartford Athletic is the shortest 1X2 price in the stored market.

Odds2.3
Confidence39.5%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Hartford Athletic 39.5%
  • Draw 28%
  • Colorado Springs 32.5%

Season statistics

USL League One Cup · 10 matches each · highlighted side is stronger

Hartford AthleticColorado Springs
Goals scored (avg)
1.61.3
Goals conceded (avg)Lower is better
1.30.7
Wins
34
Played
44

Recent form

Last matches · newest first

Hartford Athletic4W 3D 3L in last 10
  • 31 OctDetroit City1 – 2Hartford AthleticW
  • 25 OctHartford Athletic2 – 1Rhode IslandW
  • 18 OctHartford Athletic2 – 3BrooklynL
  • 15 OctHartford Athletic1 – 1Charleston BatteryD
  • 11 OctPittsburgh Riverhounds2 – 1Hartford AthleticL
  • 4 OctHartford Athletic0 – 1Louisville CityL
  • 26 SeptHartford Athletic2 – 2Louisville CityD
  • 20 SeptLas Vegas Lights1 – 1Hartford AthleticD
  • 16 SeptHartford Athletic2 – 0Sporting JAXW
  • 13 SeptHartford Athletic3 – 1Tampa Bay RowdiesW
Colorado Springs5W 4D 0L in last 9
  • 25 OctColorado Springs2 – 0FC TulsaW
  • 18 OctMonterey Bay0 – 1Colorado SpringsW
  • 11 OctSacramento Republic1 – 1Colorado SpringsD
  • 4 OctColorado Springs0 – 0Oakland RootsD
  • 27 SeptDetroit City0 – 0Colorado SpringsD
  • 20 SeptColorado Springs0 – 0New Mexico UnitedD
  • 12 SeptColorado Springs2 – 1San AntonioW
  • 5 SeptLoudoun United4 – 5Colorado SpringsW
  • 30 AugLexington0 – 1Colorado SpringsW
H2H
Head to headHartford Athletic 2W · 1D · Colorado Springs 2W · 2.8 goals a game
  • 28 SeptColorado Springs0 – 2Hartford Athletic
  • 12 MayHartford Athletic0 – 2Colorado Springs
  • 19 MarColorado Springs1 – 1Hartford Athletic
  • 29 JunHartford Athletic2 – 0Colorado Springs
  • 8 AugColorado Springs4 – 2Hartford Athletic

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
2.5 goals53.9% · 1.7546.1% · 2.05

Double chance

1X51.7%
X248.3%

Match result

Hartford Athletic2.3
Draw3.25
Colorado Springs2.8

No BTTS prices stored.

1X

Chance51.7%
Odds1.4

X2

Chance48.3%
Odds1.5

Hartford Athletic

Chance39.5%
Odds2.3

Draw

Chance28%
Odds3.25

Colorado Springs

Chance32.5%
Odds2.8

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: Hartford Athletic at 2.3

Hartford AthleticColorado Springs
Recent form44%56%
Attack55%45%
Defence43%57%
Goals model55%45%
Head-to-head50%50%
Overall55%45%

Trends

Trend · USL League One Cup

Hartford Athletic scored 1.6 per game in the last 10.

Trend · USL League One Cup

Hartford Athletic conceded 1.3 per game in the last 10.

Trend · USL League One Cup

Failed to score in 1 of those 10.

Trend · USL League One Cup

Kept a clean sheet in 1 of those 10.

Hartford Athletic vs Colorado Springs: prediction & preview

USA · USL League One Cup · Wed, 9 Sept 2026

Hartford Athletic meet Colorado Springs in the USA, USL League One Cup on 9 September 2026 at 00:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 2–1.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Hartford Athletic at 2.3. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 39.5% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.75, about 53.9% after the margin).

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Hartford Athletic vs Colorado Springs FAQs

4 questions

What time is the Hartford Athletic vs Colorado Springs match?

Kickoff is 00:00 on 9 September 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

What are the safest picks for Hartford Athletic vs Colorado Springs?

Hartford Athletic is the safest-priced 1X2 pick at 2.3. The margin-adjusted share is about 39.5%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 1.75 and under 2.5 is 2.05.

Do both teams score on this match?

A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.